Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 21, 2013 Under 9/10 Boys Comp
Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 21, 2013 Under 9/10 Boys Comp
Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 21, 2013
Under 9/10 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 11:28 PM - Dec 21 2013
Group A Group B
Brooks' Bandits U10 West Orange Stars U10
Super Strikers U9 Braden River U9
Blue Nation Boys U10 Knights U10
Shooting Stars U9 FC Lake Helen U10

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Brooks' Bandits U10
5:6
0 / -1
7:3
3 / +4
5:4
3 / +1
3:3
1 / 0
7/+4
20
16
1LWW
2
P  
Super Strikers U9
6:5
3 / +1
8:4
3 / +4
12:3
3 / +9
12:9
3 / +3
12/+17
38
21
W2WW
1
P  
Blue Nation Boys U10
4:1
3 / +3
4:8
0 / -4
4:5
0 / -1
5:5
1 / 0
4/-2
17
19
LL3W
3
P  
Shooting Stars U9
1:4
0 / -3
3:7
0 / -4
3:12
0 / -9
1:10
0 / -9
0/-25
8
33
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
West Orange Stars U10
6:4
3 / +2
1:6
0 / -5
3:3
1 / 0
3:3
1 / 0
5/-3
13
16
1WTL
3
D  
Braden River U9
4:6
0 / -2
3:6
0 / -3
1:8
0 / -7
9:12
0 / -3
0/-15
17
32
L2LL
4
P  
Knights U10
2:5
0 / -3
6:3
3 / +3
3:3
1 / 0
5:5
1 / 0
5/0
16
16
TW3L
2
D  
FC Lake Helen U10
5:2
3 / +3
6:1
3 / +5
8:1
3 / +7
10:1
3 / +9
12/+24
29
5
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMFld07Brooks' Bandits U10
5 : 6
Super Strikers U9
Saturday 9:30 AMFld08Blue Nation Boys U10
4 : 1
Shooting Stars U9
Saturday 9:30 AMFld10Knights U10
2 : 5
FC Lake Helen U10
Saturday 9:30 AMFld9West Orange Stars U10
6 : 4
Braden River U9
Saturday 11:00 AMFld07Super Strikers U9
8 : 4
Blue Nation Boys U10
Saturday 11:00 AMFld08Shooting Stars U9
3 : 7
Brooks' Bandits U10
Saturday 11:00 AMFld9Braden River U9
3 : 6
Knights U10
Saturday 11:30 AMFld10FC Lake Helen U10
6 : 1
West Orange Stars U10
Saturday 12:30 PMFld08Shooting Stars U9
3 : 12
Super Strikers U9
Saturday 1:00 PMFld07FC Lake Helen U10
8 : 1
Braden River U9
Saturday 1:00 PMFld08Blue Nation Boys U10
4 : 5
Brooks' Bandits U10
Saturday 1:00 PMFld9Knights U10
3 : 3
West Orange Stars U10
Saturday 2:00 PMFld10Brooks' Bandits U10
3 : 3
West Orange Stars U10
Saturday 2:00 PMFld11Braden River U9
9 : 12
Super Strikers U9
Saturday 2:00 PMFld12Blue Nation Boys U10
5 : 5
Knights U10
Saturday 2:30 PMFld11FC Lake Helen U10
10 : 1
Shooting Stars U9

Semifinals Championship
FC Lake Helen U10
Best U10 Record
  U10 Championship
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld9 FC Lake Helen U10(8:3)
U10 Semi Final 1  
   
West Orange Stars U10  
4th Best U10 Record  
 
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld10 FC Lake Helen U10(8:2)
U10 Championship Champion
 
Brooks' Bandits U10  
2nd Best U10 Record  
   
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld10 Knights U10(2:1)
U10 Semi Final 2
 
Knights U10
3rd Best U10 Record West Orange Stars U10 U10 3rd Place Match
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld9 Brooks' Bandits U10(5:4)
U10 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Brooks' Bandits U10
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
U9 Championship
Super Strikers U9
Best U9 Record
 
Braden River U9 Sat 4:30 PM on Fld11 Super Strikers U9(10:3)
2nd Best U9 Record U9 Championship U9 Championship
   
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld11 Shooting Stars U9(6:0)
U9 Semi Final 2nd Best U9 Record
 
Shooting Stars U9
3rd Best U9 Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***