Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 21, 2013 Under 8 Boys
Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 21, 2013 Under 8 Boys
Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 21, 2013
Under 8 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 10:19 PM - Dec 21 2013
Group A Group B
Orlando City The Strikers
Gainesville Tigers Striker Wolverines
Striker Eagles West Orange Fury
Rio2 Pumas

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Orlando City
8:3
3 / +5
12:4
3 / +8
7:7
1 / 0
7/+13
27
14
1WTW
1
P  
Gainesville Tigers
3:8
0 / -5
3:3
1 / 0
3:2
3 / +1
4/-4
9
13
L2TW
3
P  
Striker Eagles
6:2
3 / +4
3:3
1 / 0
7:7
1 / 0
5/+4
16
12
TT3W
2
P  
Rio2
2:6
0 / -4
4:12
0 / -8
2:3
0 / -1
0/-13
8
21
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
The Strikers
12:0
3 / +12
3:2
3 / +1
1:9
0 / -8
6/+5
16
11
1WLW
2
P  
Striker Wolverines
0:12
0 / -12
0:12
0 / -12
2:9
0 / -7
0/-31
2
33
L2LL
4
P  
West Orange Fury
10:0
3 / +10
12:0
3 / +12
9:1
3 / +8
9/+30
31
1
WW3W
1
P  
Pumas
0:10
0 / -10
2:3
0 / -1
9:2
3 / +7
3/-4
11
15
LWL4
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld01Orlando City
8 : 3
Gainesville Tigers
Saturday 9:00 AMFld02Striker Eagles
6 : 2
Rio2
Saturday 9:00 AMFld03The Strikers
12 : 0
Striker Wolverines
Saturday 9:00 AMFld04West Orange Fury
10 : 0
Pumas
Saturday 10:00 AMFld01Gainesville Tigers
3 : 3
Striker Eagles
Saturday 10:00 AMFld02Rio2
4 : 12
Orlando City
Saturday 10:00 AMFld04Pumas
2 : 3
The Strikers
Saturday 10:30 AMFld01Striker Wolverines
0 : 12
West Orange Fury
Saturday 11:30 AMFld01Striker Eagles
7 : 7
Orlando City
Saturday 11:30 AMFld02Rio2
2 : 3
Gainesville Tigers
Saturday 12:00 PMFld01West Orange Fury
9 : 1
The Strikers
Saturday 12:00 PMFld02Pumas
9 : 2
Striker Wolverines

  3rd_F_SF1_SF2
Semifinals Championship
  Orlando City Championship
Best Record Group A
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld01 Orlando City(7:5)
Semi Final 1  
  The Strikers  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld04 West Orange Fury(12:1)
Championship Champion
  West Orange Fury  
Best Record Group B  
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld02 West Orange Fury(10:4)
Semi Final 2
  Striker Eagles
2nd Best Record Group A Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
The Strikers
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld03 Striker Eagles(12:1)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Striker Eagles
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Consolation Matches
Gainesville Tigers
3rd Best Record Group A
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld03 Gainesville Tigers(5:3)
Consolation Match #1  
Pumas
3rd Best Record Group B
Rio2
4th Best Record Group A
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld04 Rio2(7:4)
Consolation Match #2  
Striker Wolverines
4th Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***