Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 21, 2013 Under 9/10 Boys Rec
Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 21, 2013 Under 9/10 Boys Rec
Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 21, 2013
Under 9/10 Boys Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 10:26 PM - Dec 21 2013
Group A Group B
Apopka Knights U10 Striker Ambush U9
Belleview Thunder U10 Colo-Colo U9
Striker Aztecs U10 Belleview Thunder U9

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Apopka Knights U10
3:8
0 / -5
:
/
4:2
3 / +2
12:0
3 / +12
6/+9
19
10
1L3
   
Belleview Thunder U10
8:3
3 / +5
11:0
3 / +11
7:1
3 / +6
6:1
3 / +5
12/+27
32
5
W2W
   
Striker Aztecs U10
11:2
3 / +9
:
/
1:7
0 / -6
5:4
3 / +1
6/+4
17
13
1L3
   
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Striker Ambush U9
5:7
0 / -2
9:1
3 / +8
2:4
0 / -2
1:6
0 / -5
3/-1
17
18
1LW
2
P  
Colo-Colo U9
7:5
3 / +2
0:11
0 / -11
9:2
3 / +7
4:5
0 / -1
6/-3
20
23
W2W
1
P  
Belleview Thunder U9
2:11
0 / -9
1:9
0 / -8
2:9
0 / -7
0:12
0 / -12
0/-36
5
41
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld11Apopka Knights U10
3 : 8
Belleview Thunder U10
Saturday 8:30 AMFld12Striker Ambush U9
5 : 7
Colo-Colo U9
Saturday 8:30 AMFld13Striker Aztecs U10
11 : 2
Belleview Thunder U9
Saturday 9:30 AMFld11Striker Aztecs U10
:
Apopka Knights U10
Saturday 9:30 AMFld13Belleview Thunder U9
1 : 9
Striker Ambush U9
Saturday 9:30 AMFld14Belleview Thunder U10
11 : 0
Colo-Colo U9
Saturday 11:30 AMFld12Belleview Thunder U10
7 : 1
Striker Aztecs U10
Saturday 11:30 AMFld13Colo-Colo U9
9 : 2
Belleview Thunder U9
Saturday 11:30 AMFld14Striker Ambush U9
2 : 4
Apopka Knights U10
Saturday 1:00 PMFld10Striker Aztecs U10
5 : 4
Colo-Colo U9
Saturday 1:00 PMFld11Belleview Thunder U9
0 : 12
Apopka Knights U10
Saturday 1:00 PMFld12Belleview Thunder U10
6 : 1
Striker Ambush U9

U9 Championship
Colo-Colo U9
Best U9 Record
 
 
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld10 Colo-Colo U9(2:0)
U9 Championship Champion
 
 
Striker Ambush U9
2nd Best U9 Record
U10 Championship
Belleview Thunder U10
Best U10 Record
 
 
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld9 Belleview Thunder U10(5:3)
U10 Championship Champion
 
 
Apopka Knights U10
2nd Best U10 Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***