Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 21, 2013 Under 10 Girls Comp
Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 21, 2013 Under 10 Girls Comp
Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 21, 2013
Under 10 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 10:40 PM - Dec 21 2013
Group A Group B
Cheetahs U9 Liltoxic U10
Platinum U10 Fire Away U10
Gold U10 ACYS U10 Naim U10
Flying Duchesses U10 Giant Midgets U10
Lioness Cubs U10 Strikers U10

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Cheetahs U9
1:4
0 / -3
2:2
1 / 0
7:0
3 / +7
3:3
1 / 0
5/+4
13
9
1LW4T
3
P  
Platinum U10
4:1
3 / +3
7:1
3 / +6
2:7
0 / -5
1:4
0 / -3
6/+1
14
13
W2WL5
2
P  
Gold U10
1:6
0 / -5
1:7
0 / -6
0:7
0 / -7
2:9
0 / -7
0/-25
4
29
LL3LL
5
P  
Flying Duchesses U10
6:1
3 / +5
2:5
0 / -3
10:4
3 / +6
4:1
3 / +3
9/+11
22
11
1WW4W
1
P  
Lioness Cubs U10
3:4
0 / -1
2:2
1 / 0
4:10
0 / -6
9:2
3 / +7
4/0
18
18
T2WL5
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Liltoxic U10
1:4
0 / -3
1:3
0 / -2
2:4
0 / -2
3:3
1 / 0
1/-7
7
14
1LL4L
5
P  
Fire Away U10
4:1
3 / +3
6:3
3 / +3
7:2
3 / +5
6:3
3 / +3
12/+14
23
9
W2WW5
1
P  
ACYS U10 Naim U10
1:1
1 / 0
3:6
0 / -3
4:2
3 / +2
3:2
3 / +1
7/0
11
11
WL3TW
3
D  
Giant Midgets U10
1:1
1 / 0
5:2
3 / +3
8:3
3 / +5
3:6
0 / -3
7/+5
17
12
1LT4W
2
D  
Strikers U10
4:3
3 / +1
3:1
3 / +2
3:8
0 / -5
2:3
0 / -1
6/-3
12
15
W2LL5
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld07Cheetahs U9
1 : 4
Platinum U10
Saturday 9:00 AMFld08Gold U10
1 : 6
Flying Duchesses U10
Saturday 9:00 AMFld10ACYS U10 Naim U10
1 : 1
Giant Midgets U10
Saturday 9:00 AMFld11Strikers U10
4 : 3
Lioness Cubs U10
Saturday 9:00 AMFld9Liltoxic U10
1 : 4
Fire Away U10
Saturday 10:30 AMFld07Lioness Cubs U10
2 : 2
Cheetahs U9
Saturday 10:30 AMFld08Gold U10
1 : 7
Platinum U10
Saturday 10:30 AMFld10ACYS U10 Naim U10
3 : 6
Fire Away U10
Saturday 10:30 AMFld11Giant Midgets U10
5 : 2
Flying Duchesses U10
Saturday 10:30 AMFld9Strikers U10
3 : 1
Liltoxic U10
Saturday 12:30 PMFld07Flying Duchesses U10
10 : 4
Lioness Cubs U10
Saturday 12:30 PMFld10Cheetahs U9
7 : 0
Gold U10
Saturday 12:30 PMFld11Platinum U10
2 : 7
Fire Away U10
Saturday 12:30 PMFld13Liltoxic U10
2 : 4
ACYS U10 Naim U10
Saturday 12:30 PMFld9Giant Midgets U10
8 : 3
Strikers U10
Saturday 1:30 PMFld10Fire Away U10
6 : 3
Giant Midgets U10
Saturday 1:30 PMFld11Cheetahs U9
3 : 3
Liltoxic U10
Saturday 2:00 PMFld07Gold U10
2 : 9
Lioness Cubs U10
Saturday 2:00 PMFld08Platinum U10
1 : 4
Flying Duchesses U10
Saturday 2:00 PMFld9ACYS U10 Naim U10
3 : 2
Strikers U10

   
Semifinals Championship
  Flying Duchesses U10
Best Record Group A
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld07 Flying Duchesses U10(7:4)
Semi Final 1  
  Giant Midgets U10  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld08 Flying Duchesses U10(5:4)
Championship Champion
  Fire Away U10  
Best Record Group B  
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld08 Fire Away U10(9:0)
Semi Final 2
  Platinum U10
2nd Best Record Group A Third Place Match
Giant Midgets U10
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld07 Giant Midgets U10(6:4)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Platinum U10
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***