13th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 20, 2014 Under 8 Boys
13th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 20, 2014 Under 8 Boys
13th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 20, 2014
Under 8 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 11:06 PM - Dec 20 2014
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Eagles West Orange Fury U7 Florida Vikings FC GOU United
Striker Hotshots LC Tigers Gainesville Tigers All Stars
Striker Chiefs Ghostbusters Longwood Jaguars West Orange Fury

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Eagles
11:3
3 / +8
3:2
3 / +1
4:7
0 / -3
6/+6
18
12
1WW
1
P  
Striker Hotshots
3:11
0 / -8
0:12
0 / -12
2:4
0 / -2
0/-22
5
27
L2L
3
P  
Striker Chiefs
1:3
0 / -2
2:3
0 / -1
4:2
3 / +2
3/-1
7
8
LW3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
West Orange Fury U7
6:4
3 / +2
7:0
3 / +7
7:4
3 / +3
9/+12
20
8
1WW
1
P  
LC Tigers
4:6
0 / -2
12:0
3 / +12
3:3
1 / 0
4/+10
19
9
L2T
2
V  
Ghostbusters
3:1
3 / +2
0:7
0 / -7
3:3
1 / 0
4/-5
6
11
LT3
3
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Florida Vikings FC
4:3
3 / +1
10:7
3 / +3
6:2
3 / +4
9/+8
20
12
1WW
1
P  
Gainesville Tigers
3:4
0 / -1
4:2
3 / +2
9:3
3 / +6
6/+7
16
9
L2W
2
P  
Longwood Jaguars
2:8
0 / -6
7:10
0 / -3
3:9
0 / -6
0/-15
12
27
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP D POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
GOU United
8:6
3 / +2
4:4
1 / 0
2:6
0 / -4
4/-2
14
16
1WT
2
P  
All Stars
6:8
0 / -2
2:4
0 / -2
4:6
0 / -2
0/-6
12
18
L2L
3
P  
West Orange Fury
8:2
3 / +6
4:4
1 / 0
6:4
3 / +2
7/+8
18
10
TW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld05Striker Chiefs
1 : 3
Ghostbusters
Saturday 9:30 AMFld04Eagles
11 : 3
Striker Hotshots
Saturday 9:30 AMFld05West Orange Fury U7
6 : 4
LC Tigers
Saturday 10:00 AMFld03GOU United
8 : 6
All Stars
Saturday 10:00 AMFld05Longwood Jaguars
2 : 8
West Orange Fury
Saturday 10:30 AMFld05Florida Vikings FC
4 : 3
Gainesville Tigers
Saturday 11:00 AMFld03Striker Chiefs
2 : 3
Eagles
Saturday 11:00 AMFld04Ghostbusters
0 : 7
West Orange Fury U7
Saturday 11:30 AMFld04Striker Hotshots
0 : 12
LC Tigers
Saturday 11:30 AMFld05Longwood Jaguars
7 : 10
Florida Vikings FC
Saturday 12:00 PMFld04West Orange Fury
4 : 4
GOU United
Saturday 12:00 PMFld05Gainesville Tigers
4 : 2
All Stars
Saturday 12:30 PMFld04LC Tigers
3 : 3
Ghostbusters
Saturday 12:30 PMFld05West Orange Fury U7
7 : 4
Eagles
Saturday 1:00 PMFld03Striker Hotshots
2 : 4
Striker Chiefs
Saturday 1:00 PMFld05Gainesville Tigers
9 : 3
Longwood Jaguars
Saturday 1:30 PMFld04All Stars
4 : 6
West Orange Fury
Saturday 1:30 PMFld05GOU United
2 : 6
Florida Vikings FC

Consolation Games
Ghostbusters Consolation Match #1 Striker Hotshots Consolation Match #2
3rd Best Record Group B 3rd Best Record Group A
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld04 Ghostbusters(7:2) Sat 3:00 PM on Fld05 All Stars(12:1)
Consolation Match #1   Consolation Match #2  
Longwood Jaguars All Stars
3rd Best Record Group C 3rd Best Record Group D
Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
Eagles
Best Record Group A
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld02 Gainesville Tigers(6:4)
Quarterfinal #1  
Gainesville Tigers   Championship
2nd Best Record Group C  
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld02   Gainesville Tigers
Semi Final #1  
West Orange Fury U7    
Best Record Group B    
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld03 GOU United(11:6)  
Quarterfinal #2  
GOU United  
2nd Best Record Group D  
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld04 Gainesville Tigers(4:2)
Championship Champion
 
Florida Vikings FC  
Best Record Group C  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld04 Florida Vikings FC(6:1)  
Quarterfinal #3    
Striker Chiefs    
2nd Best Record Group A    
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld04   West Orange Fury
Semi Final #2
West Orange Fury  
Best Record Group D  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld05 West Orange Fury(4:3)
Quarterfinal #4
LC Tigers
2nd Best Record Group B 3rd Place Match
GOU United
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld02   GOU United(8:3)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Florida Vikings FC
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***