13th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 20, 2014 Under 11 Girls Comp
13th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 20, 2014 Under 11 Girls Comp
13th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 20, 2014
Under 11 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 11:21 PM - Dec 20 2014
Group A Group B Group C
City Girls Firecrackers Angels With Attitude
OCYS U10-U11 GP1 Orange Crush BF SC
3v3 Minions CF Legends United Sol
Nero Girls
OC Minions

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
City Girls
2:5
0 / -3
12:2
3 / +10
9:0
3 / +9
7:3
3 / +4
9/+20
30
10
1LWWW
2
P  
OCYS U10-U11 GP1
5:2
3 / +3
7:1
3 / +6
8:4
3 / +4
4:4
1 / 0
10/+13
24
11
W2WWT
1
P  
3v3 Minions
1:3
0 / -2
1:7
0 / -6
0:9
0 / -9
1:8
0 / -7
0/-24
3
27
LL3LL
5
P  
Nero Girls
3:1
3 / +2
3:6
0 / -3
4:8
0 / -4
3:7
0 / -4
3/-9
13
22
LLW4L
4
P  
OC Minions
2:12
0 / -10
6:3
3 / +3
8:1
3 / +7
4:4
1 / 0
7/0
20
20
LTWW5
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Firecrackers
1:4
0 / -3
1:9
0 / -8
1:7
0 / -6
0/-17
3
20
1LL45
3
P  
Orange Crush
4:1
3 / +3
4:4
1 / 0
5:10
0 / -5
4/-2
13
15
W2L45
2
P  
CF Legends
4:4
1 / 0
9:1
3 / +8
10:5
3 / +5
7/+13
23
10
WW345
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Angels With Attitude
4:3
3 / +1
7:1
3 / +6
7:1
3 / +6
9/+13
18
5
1WW45
1
P  
BF SC
3:4
0 / -1
4:4
1 / 0
4:5
0 / -1
1/-2
11
13
L2L45
3
P  
United Sol
4:4
1 / 0
1:7
0 / -6
5:4
3 / +1
4/-5
10
15
LW345
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMFld13Firecrackers
1 : 4
Orange Crush
Saturday 10:00 AMFld14CF Legends
4 : 4
United Sol
Saturday 10:30 AMFld12Angels With Attitude
4 : 3
BF SC
Saturday 10:30 AMFld13City Girls
2 : 5
OCYS U10-U11 GP1
Saturday 10:30 AMFld143v3 Minions
1 : 3
Nero Girls
Saturday 11:30 AMFld10OC Minions
2 : 12
City Girls
Saturday 11:30 AMFld113v3 Minions
1 : 7
OCYS U10-U11 GP1
Saturday 11:30 AMFld12CF Legends
9 : 1
Firecrackers
Saturday 11:30 AMFld13United Sol
1 : 7
Angels With Attitude
Saturday 11:30 AMFld14Orange Crush
4 : 4
BF SC
Saturday 12:30 PMFld12Nero Girls
3 : 6
OC Minions
Saturday 12:30 PMFld14City Girls
9 : 0
3v3 Minions
Saturday 1:00 PMFld10Orange Crush
5 : 10
CF Legends
Saturday 1:00 PMFld11BF SC
4 : 5
United Sol
Saturday 1:00 PMFld12Angels With Attitude
7 : 1
Firecrackers
Saturday 1:30 PMFld12OCYS U10-U11 GP1
8 : 4
Nero Girls
Saturday 1:30 PMFld13OC Minions
8 : 1
3v3 Minions
Saturday 2:30 PMFld10Nero Girls
3 : 7
City Girls
Saturday 2:30 PMFld11OCYS U10-U11 GP1
4 : 4
OC Minions

Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
 
Semis Championship
OCYS U10-U11 GP1
Best Record Group A Championship
 
CF Legends Sat 3:30 PM on Fld11   OCYS U10-U11 GP1(10:3)
Best Record Group B Semi Final 1  
     
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld12 CF Legends  
Group B-C Qualifying Match #1    
   
United Sol Sat 4:30 PM on Fld12 OCYS U10-U11 GP1(7:5)
2nd Best Record Group C Championship Champion
 
City Girls  
2nd Best Record Group A  
   
Angels With Attitude Sat 3:30 PM on Fld14   City Girls(6:0)
Best Record Group C Semi Final 2
   
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld13 Orange Crush
Group B-C Qualifying Match #2  
 
Orange Crush
2nd Best Record Group B
3rd Place
Consolation Match   CF Legends
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Firecrackers  
3rd Best Record Group B  
   
    Sat 4:30 PM on Fld11 CF Legends(3:3)
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld14 BF SC(6:2) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
Consolation Match    
   
   
BF SC Orange Crush
3rd Best Record Group C Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***