14th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 19, 2015 Under 11 Boys Comp
14th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 19, 2015 Under 11 Boys Comp
14th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 19, 2015
Under 11 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 11:21 PM - Dec 19 2015
Group A Group B
C.B. United (14081) The Marauders (15586)
Florida Vikings FC (U11) (15447) LC Little Strikers (13049)
Florida Vikings FC (U10b) (15446) Ballers (15606)
Shooting Stars (12737) Fury Boys (11987)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
C.B. United (14081)
7:5
3 / +2
5:5
1 / 0
12:2
3 / +10
7/+12
24
12
1WWT
1
P  
Florida Vikings FC (U11) (15447)
5:7
0 / -2
12:4
3 / +8
7:7
1 / 0
4/+6
24
18
L2WT
3
P  
Florida Vikings FC (U10b) (15446)
2:9
0 / -7
4:12
0 / -8
2:12
0 / -10
0/-25
8
33
LL3L
4
P  
Shooting Stars (12737)
9:2
3 / +7
5:5
1 / 0
7:7
1 / 0
5/+7
21
14
TTW4
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
The Marauders (15586)
7:2
3 / +5
5:7
0 / -2
6:3
3 / +3
6/+6
18
12
1WWL
2
P  
LC Little Strikers (13049)
2:7
0 / -5
5:12
0 / -7
4:10
0 / -6
0/-18
11
29
L2LL
4
P  
Ballers (15606)
5:9
0 / -4
12:5
3 / +7
3:6
0 / -3
3/0
20
20
LW3L
3
P  
Fury Boys (11987)
9:5
3 / +4
7:5
3 / +2
10:4
3 / +6
9/+12
26
14
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld12C.B. United (14081)
7 : 5
Florida Vikings FC (U11) (15447)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld13Florida Vikings FC (U10b) (15446)
2 : 9
Shooting Stars (12737)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld14The Marauders (15586)
7 : 2
LC Little Strikers (13049)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld15Ballers (15606)
5 : 9
Fury Boys (11987)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld12Florida Vikings FC (U11) (15447)
12 : 4
Florida Vikings FC (U10b) (15446)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld13Shooting Stars (12737)
5 : 5
C.B. United (14081)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld14LC Little Strikers (13049)
5 : 12
Ballers (15606)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld15Fury Boys (11987)
7 : 5
The Marauders (15586)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld11Florida Vikings FC (U10b) (15446)
2 : 12
C.B. United (14081)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld12Shooting Stars (12737)
7 : 7
Florida Vikings FC (U11) (15447)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld13Ballers (15606)
3 : 6
The Marauders (15586)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld14Fury Boys (11987)
10 : 4
LC Little Strikers (13049)

  3rd_F_SF1_SF2
Semifinals Championship
  C.B. United (14081) Championship
Best Record Group A
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld13 The Marauders (15586)(5:4)
Semi Final 1  
  The Marauders (15586)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld14 The Marauders (15586)(10:6)
Championship Champion
  Fury Boys (11987)  
Best Record Group B  
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld14 Shooting Stars (12737)(10:4)
Semi Final 2
  Shooting Stars (12737)
2nd Best Record Group A Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
C.B. United (14081)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld13 C.B. United (14081)(8:5)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Fury Boys (11987)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Consolation Matches
Florida Vikings FC (U11) (15447)
3rd Best Record Group A
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld12 Ballers (15606)(8:7)
Consolation Match #1  
Ballers (15606)
3rd Best Record Group B
Florida Vikings FC (U10b) (15446)
4th Best Record Group A
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld15 Florida Vikings FC (U10b) (15446)(6:3)
Consolation Match #2  
LC Little Strikers (13049)
4th Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***