14th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 19, 2015 Under 12 Boys Comp
14th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 19, 2015 Under 12 Boys Comp
14th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 19, 2015
Under 12 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 11:22 PM - Dec 19 2015
Group A Group B
Turf Turtles (15432) Puma United (14315)
Fighting Spirit (15423) FC Florida (15612)
Kingz (14272) GS Futbol 2005 (10978)
LC Strikers U11 (15342) Fiasco 3 (15615)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Turf Turtles (15432)
7:5
3 / +2
5:1
3 / +4
5:6
0 / -1
6/+5
17
12
1WLW
2
P  
Fighting Spirit (15423)
5:7
0 / -2
4:9
0 / -5
10:3
3 / +7
3/0
19
19
L2LW
3
P  
Kingz (14272)
10:3
3 / +7
9:4
3 / +5
6:5
3 / +1
9/+13
25
12
WW3W
1
P  
LC Strikers U11 (15342)
3:10
0 / -7
1:5
0 / -4
3:10
0 / -7
0/-18
7
25
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Puma United (14315)
7:6
3 / +1
6:2
3 / +4
5:7
0 / -2
6/+3
18
15
1WLW
2
P  
FC Florida (15612)
6:7
0 / -1
2:7
0 / -5
10:2
3 / +8
3/+2
18
16
L2LW
3
P  
GS Futbol 2005 (10978)
11:1
3 / +10
7:2
3 / +5
7:5
3 / +2
9/+17
25
8
WW3W
1
P  
Fiasco 3 (15615)
1:11
0 / -10
2:6
0 / -4
2:10
0 / -8
0/-22
5
27
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 11:00 AMFld12Turf Turtles (15432)
7 : 5
Fighting Spirit (15423)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld13Kingz (14272)
10 : 3
LC Strikers U11 (15342)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld14Puma United (14315)
7 : 6
FC Florida (15612)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld15GS Futbol 2005 (10978)
11 : 1
Fiasco 3 (15615)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld12Fighting Spirit (15423)
4 : 9
Kingz (14272)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld13LC Strikers U11 (15342)
1 : 5
Turf Turtles (15432)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld14FC Florida (15612)
2 : 7
GS Futbol 2005 (10978)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld15Fiasco 3 (15615)
2 : 6
Puma United (14315)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld11Kingz (14272)
6 : 5
Turf Turtles (15432)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld12LC Strikers U11 (15342)
3 : 10
Fighting Spirit (15423)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld13GS Futbol 2005 (10978)
7 : 5
Puma United (14315)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld14Fiasco 3 (15615)
2 : 10
FC Florida (15612)

  3rd_F_SF1_SF2
Semifinals Championship
  Kingz (14272) Championship
Best Record Group A
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld13 Kingz (14272)(6:5)
Semi Final 1  
  Puma United (14315)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld14 Kingz (14272)(12:11)
Championship Champion
  GS Futbol 2005 (10978)  
Best Record Group B  
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld14 GS Futbol 2005 (10978)(9:6)
Semi Final 2
  Turf Turtles (15432)
2nd Best Record Group A Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
Puma United (14315)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld11 Turf Turtles (15432)(6:4)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Turf Turtles (15432)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Consolation Matches
Fighting Spirit (15423)
3rd Best Record Group A
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld11 Fighting Spirit (15423)(3:0)
Consolation Match #1  
FC Florida (15612)
3rd Best Record Group B
LC Strikers U11 (15342)
4th Best Record Group A
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld12 LC Strikers U11 (15342)(3:0)
Consolation Match #2  
Fiasco 3 (15615)
4th Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***