14th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 19, 2015 Under 6/7 Boys
14th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 19, 2015 Under 6/7 Boys
14th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 19, 2015
Under 6/7 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 09:06 PM - Dec 19 2015
Group A Group B
Pink Panthers U6 (15613) Falcon (15109)
A Little Krazy (15511) Blue Nation U7 (15561)
Striker Dragons (15481) Buffalo Spiders (15539)
Little Pumas (15610) Florida Vikings FC (U7) (15440)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Pink Panthers U6 (15613)
0:10
0 / -10
0:12
0 / -12
1:4
0 / -3
0/-25
1
26
1LLL
4
P  
A Little Krazy (15511)
10:0
3 / +10
5:2
3 / +3
5:6
0 / -1
6/+12
20
8
W2WL
2
P  
Striker Dragons (15481)
2:6
0 / -4
2:5
0 / -3
4:1
3 / +3
3/-4
8
12
WL3L
3
P  
Little Pumas (15610)
6:2
3 / +4
12:0
3 / +12
6:5
3 / +1
9/+17
24
7
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Falcon (15109)
5:2
3 / +3
4:9
0 / -5
12:0
3 / +12
6/+10
21
11
1WWL
2
P  
Blue Nation U7 (15561)
2:5
0 / -3
6:5
3 / +1
3:5
0 / -2
3/-4
11
15
L2WL
3
P  
Buffalo Spiders (15539)
0:12
0 / -12
5:6
0 / -1
0:12
0 / -12
0/-25
5
30
LL3L
4
P  
Florida Vikings FC (U7) (15440)
12:0
3 / +12
9:4
3 / +5
5:3
3 / +2
9/+19
26
7
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld01Pink Panthers U6 (15613)
0 : 10
A Little Krazy (15511)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld02Striker Dragons (15481)
2 : 6
Little Pumas (15610)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld04Buffalo Spiders (15539)
0 : 12
Florida Vikings FC (U7) (15440)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld03Falcon (15109)
5 : 2
Blue Nation U7 (15561)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld01A Little Krazy (15511)
5 : 2
Striker Dragons (15481)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld02Little Pumas (15610)
12 : 0
Pink Panthers U6 (15613)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld03Blue Nation U7 (15561)
6 : 5
Buffalo Spiders (15539)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld04Florida Vikings FC (U7) (15440)
9 : 4
Falcon (15109)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld01Striker Dragons (15481)
4 : 1
Pink Panthers U6 (15613)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld02Little Pumas (15610)
6 : 5
A Little Krazy (15511)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld03Buffalo Spiders (15539)
0 : 12
Falcon (15109)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld04Florida Vikings FC (U7) (15440)
5 : 3
Blue Nation U7 (15561)

  3rd_F_SF1_SF2
Semifinals Championship
  Little Pumas (15610) Championship
Best Record Group A
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld03 Falcon (15109)(8:2)
Semi Final 1  
  Falcon (15109)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld02 Falcon (15109)(6:1)
Championship Champion
  Florida Vikings FC (U7) (15440)  
Best Record Group B  
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld04 Florida Vikings FC (U7) (15440)(12:1)
Semi Final 2
  A Little Krazy (15511)
2nd Best Record Group A Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
Little Pumas (15610)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld01 A Little Krazy (15511)(6:5)
3rd Place Match Third Place
A Little Krazy (15511)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Consolation Matches
Striker Dragons (15481)
3rd Best Record Group A
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld01 Blue Nation U7 (15561)(6:0)
Consolation Match #1  
Blue Nation U7 (15561)
3rd Best Record Group B
Pink Panthers U6 (15613)
4th Best Record Group A
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld02 Buffalo Spiders (15539)(10:0)
Consolation Match #2  
Buffalo Spiders (15539)
4th Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***