14th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 19, 2015 Under 8 Boys
14th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 19, 2015 Under 8 Boys
14th Annual Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 19, 2015
Under 8 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 09:38 PM - Dec 19 2015
Group A Group B
Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414) Flight Squad (15460)
Sorrento Crush (14933) Florida Vikings FC (U8) (15441)
ACYS Hornets (14415) Kraze Sporting (15546)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)
9:2
3 / +7
12:0
3 / +12
12:0
3 / +12
9/+31
33
2
1WW
1
P  
Sorrento Crush (14933)
2:9
0 / -7
2:6
0 / -4
5:3
3 / +2
3/-9
9
18
L2W
2
P  
ACYS Hornets (14415)
2:12
0 / -10
0:12
0 / -12
3:5
0 / -2
0/-24
5
29
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Flight Squad (15460)
3:5
0 / -2
3:8
0 / -5
0:12
0 / -12
0/-19
6
25
1LL
3
P  
Florida Vikings FC (U8) (15441)
5:3
3 / +2
6:2
3 / +4
1:11
0 / -10
6/-4
12
16
W2L
2
P  
Kraze Sporting (15546)
12:2
3 / +10
8:3
3 / +5
11:1
3 / +10
9/+25
31
6
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld01Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)
9 : 2
Sorrento Crush (14933)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld02Flight Squad (15460)
3 : 5
Florida Vikings FC (U8) (15441)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld04ACYS Hornets (14415)
2 : 12
Kraze Sporting (15546)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld01ACYS Hornets (14415)
0 : 12
Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld02Kraze Sporting (15546)
8 : 3
Flight Squad (15460)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld03Sorrento Crush (14933)
2 : 6
Florida Vikings FC (U8) (15441)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld01Sorrento Crush (14933)
5 : 3
ACYS Hornets (14415)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld02Florida Vikings FC (U8) (15441)
1 : 11
Kraze Sporting (15546)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld03Flight Squad (15460)
0 : 12
Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)

Semifinals Championship 3rd_5th_F_SF1_SF2
Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)
Best Record Group A
 
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld01   Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)(6:2)
Semi Final 1  
   
Florida Vikings FC (U8) (15441)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld02 Kraze Sporting (15546)(6:3)
Championship Champion
Kraze Sporting (15546)  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld02   Kraze Sporting (15546)(12:2)
Semi Final 2
 
Sorrento Crush (14933)
2nd Best Record Group A
5th Place Match Third Place Match
ACYS Hornets (14415) Florida Vikings FC (U8) (15441)
3rd Best Record Group A Semi Final #1 Losing Team
   
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld03 ACYS Hornets (14415)(6:1) Sat 3:00 PM on Fld01 Florida Vikings FC (U8) (15441)(3:2)
5th Place Match 5th Place 3rd Place Match Third Place
   
Flight Squad (15460) Sorrento Crush (14933)
3rd Best Record Group B Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***