Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 17, 2016 Under 9 Boys Comp
Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 17, 2016 Under 9 Boys Comp
Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 17, 2016
Under 9 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 09:40 PM - Dec 17 2016
Group A
FC Ormond Beach (16550)
2008 Nona Soccer (16553)
Rhinos 2 (16564)
Atletico F.C. (16437)
Fury Boys (14082)
X-Men U9 Boys (15464)
Wild Kids B09R (16493)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
FC Ormond Beach (16550)
4:10
0 / -6
8:2
3 / +6
7:4
3 / +3
4:6
0 / -2
6/+1
23
22
1LW4L6W
4
P  
2008 Nona Soccer (16553)
10:4
3 / +6
6:4
3 / +2
7:2
3 / +5
3:5
0 / -2
9/+11
26
15
W2WW5L7
3
V  
Rhinos 2 (16564)
2:3
0 / -1
4:6
0 / -2
4:7
0 / -3
5:3
3 / +2
3/-4
15
19
LL3L56W
6
V  
Atletico F.C. (16437)
3:2
3 / +1
3:8
0 / -5
2:7
0 / -5
2:5
0 / -3
3/-12
10
22
1LW4LL7
5
V  
Fury Boys (14082)
6:3
3 / +3
8:3
3 / +5
9:3
3 / +6
6:4
3 / +2
12/+16
29
13
W23W5WW
1
P  
X-Men U9 Boys (15464)
3:6
0 / -3
7:4
3 / +3
5:2
3 / +3
5:3
3 / +2
9/+5
20
15
1W3WL6W
2
V  
Wild Kids B09R (16493)
2:8
0 / -6
4:7
0 / -3
3:9
0 / -6
3:5
0 / -2
0/-17
12
29
L2L4LL7
7
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld04FC Ormond Beach (16550)
4 : 10
2008 Nona Soccer (16553)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld06Rhinos 2 (16564)
2 : 3
Atletico F.C. (16437)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld07Fury Boys (14082)
6 : 3
X-Men U9 Boys (15464)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld04Wild Kids B09R (16493)
2 : 8
FC Ormond Beach (16550)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld052008 Nona Soccer (16553)
6 : 4
Rhinos 2 (16564)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld06Atletico F.C. (16437)
3 : 8
Fury Boys (14082)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld04X-Men U9 Boys (15464)
7 : 4
Wild Kids B09R (16493)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld052008 Nona Soccer (16553)
7 : 2
Atletico F.C. (16437)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld04FC Ormond Beach (16550)
7 : 4
Rhinos 2 (16564)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld05Atletico F.C. (16437)
2 : 5
X-Men U9 Boys (15464)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld06Fury Boys (14082)
9 : 3
Wild Kids B09R (16493)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld04FC Ormond Beach (16550)
4 : 6
Fury Boys (14082)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld052008 Nona Soccer (16553)
3 : 5
X-Men U9 Boys (15464)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld06Rhinos 2 (16564)
5 : 3
Wild Kids B09R (16493)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Fury Boys (14082)
Best Record
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld04 Fury Boys (14082)(11:4)
Semi Final 1  
  FC Ormond Beach (16550)  
4th Best Record  
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld05 Fury Boys (14082)(6:1)
Championship Champion
  X-Men U9 Boys (15464)  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld06 X-Men U9 Boys (15464)(5:4)
Semi Final 2
  2008 Nona Soccer (16553)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
FC Ormond Beach (16550)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld04 FC Ormond Beach (16550)(7:4)
3rd Place Match Third Place
2008 Nona Soccer (16553)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***