Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 17, 2016 Under 10/11 Girls Comp
Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 17, 2016 Under 10/11 Girls Comp
Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 17, 2016
Under 10/11 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 10:27 PM - Dec 17 2016
Group A
Rush Girls U10 (16594)
Lucky Lloyds U10 (16562)
Excelsior-2 U11 (16574)
Fab 5 U11 (16581)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Rush Girls U10 (16594)
0:11
0 / -11
3:8
0 / -5
1:11
0 / -10
0/-26
4
30
1LLL
4
P  
Lucky Lloyds U10 (16562)
11:0
3 / +11
9:2
3 / +7
4:1
3 / +3
9/+21
24
3
W2WW
1
P  
Excelsior-2 U11 (16574)
4:5
0 / -1
2:9
0 / -7
11:1
3 / +10
3/+2
17
15
WL3L
3
P  
Fab 5 U11 (16581)
5:4
3 / +1
8:3
3 / +5
1:4
0 / -3
6/+3
14
11
WLW4
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld04Rush Girls U10 (16594)
0 : 11
Lucky Lloyds U10 (16562)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld05Excelsior-2 U11 (16574)
4 : 5
Fab 5 U11 (16581)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld04Lucky Lloyds U10 (16562)
9 : 2
Excelsior-2 U11 (16574)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld05Fab 5 U11 (16581)
8 : 3
Rush Girls U10 (16594)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld04Excelsior-2 U11 (16574)
11 : 1
Rush Girls U10 (16594)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld05Fab 5 U11 (16581)
1 : 4
Lucky Lloyds U10 (16562)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Lucky Lloyds U10 (16562)
Best Record
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld04 Lucky Lloyds U10 (16562)(10:1)
Semi Final 1  
  Rush Girls U10 (16594)  
4th Best Record  
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld07 Lucky Lloyds U10 (16562)(4:3)
Championship Champion
  Fab 5 U11 (16581)  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld06 Excelsior-2 U11 (16574)(7:4)
Semi Final 2
  Excelsior-2 U11 (16574)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Rush Girls U10 (16594)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld05 Fab 5 U11 (16581)(6:2)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Fab 5 U11 (16581)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***