Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 17, 2016 Under 12 Girls Comp U13 Rec
Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 17, 2016 Under 12 Girls Comp U13 Rec
Orlando Winter 3v3 Challenge December 17, 2016
Under 12 Girls Comp U13 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 10:18 PM - Dec 17 2016
Group A
City Girls (16229)
CBS Striking Piggies (16403)
Striker1 Girls (16591)
Liberty Belles U13R (14498)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
City Girls (16229)
7:4
3 / +3
8:3
3 / +5
4:5
0 / -1
6/+7
19
12
1WLW
2
P  
CBS Striking Piggies (16403)
4:7
0 / -3
2:7
0 / -5
10:2
3 / +8
3/0
16
16
L2LW
3
P  
Striker1 Girls (16591)
11:2
3 / +9
7:2
3 / +5
5:4
3 / +1
9/+15
23
8
WW3W
1
P  
Liberty Belles U13R (14498)
2:11
0 / -9
3:8
0 / -5
2:10
0 / -8
0/-22
7
29
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld08City Girls (16229)
7 : 4
CBS Striking Piggies (16403)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld09Striker1 Girls (16591)
11 : 2
Liberty Belles U13R (14498)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld06CBS Striking Piggies (16403)
2 : 7
Striker1 Girls (16591)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld07Liberty Belles U13R (14498)
3 : 8
City Girls (16229)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld10Striker1 Girls (16591)
5 : 4
City Girls (16229)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld11Liberty Belles U13R (14498)
2 : 10
CBS Striking Piggies (16403)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Striker1 Girls (16591)
Best Record
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld11 Striker1 Girls (16591)(12:0)
Semi Final 1  
  Liberty Belles U13R (14498)  
4th Best Record  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld09 Striker1 Girls (16591)(5:2)
Championship Champion
  City Girls (16229)  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld12 CBS Striking Piggies (16403)(8:2)
Semi Final 2
  CBS Striking Piggies (16403)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Liberty Belles U13R (14498)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld08 City Girls (16229)(10:0)
3rd Place Match Third Place
City Girls (16229)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***