BYSL Brevard Challenge Challenge October 10/11, 2009 Under 9 Boys National
BYSL Brevard Challenge Challenge October 10/11, 2009
Under 9 Boys National

PRINT NEXT HOME
Group A
First Coast Academy 00-01 Blue
Brevard United
Impacto Academy
Jaguars
First Coast Academy 00-01 RED
Tsunami
Strikers Hunters Creek

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
First Coast Academy 00-01 Blue
6:1
3 / +4
5:0
3 / 5
6/+9
8
1
1
D  
Brevard United
1:6
0 / -4
4:3
3 / +1
3/-3
5
9
5
T  
Impacto Academy
13:0
3 / 5
3:4
0 / -1
3/+4
7
4
3
T  
Jaguars
0:13
0 / -4
1:8
0 / -4
0/-8
1
21
7
D  
First Coast Academy 00-01 RED
0:8
0 / -4
8:1
3 / +4
3/0
4
9
4
T  
Tsunami
8:0
3 / 5
5:2
3 / +3
6/+8
8
2
2
D  
Strikers Hunters Creek
0:5
0 / -4
2:5
0 / -3
0/-7
2
10
6
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMSA02First Coast Academy 00-01 Blue
6 : 1
Brevard United
Saturday 9:15 AMSA02Impacto Academy
13 : 0
Jaguars
Saturday 10:30 AMSA02First Coast Academy 00-01 RED
0 : 8
Tsunami
Saturday 12:00 PMSA02Strikers Hunters Creek
0 : 5
First Coast Academy 00-01 Blue
Saturday 1:30 PMSA02Brevard United
4 : 3
Impacto Academy
Saturday 3:00 PMSA02Jaguars
1 : 8
First Coast Academy 00-01 RED
Saturday 4:15 PMSA02Tsunami
5 : 2
Strikers Hunters Creek

Semifinals Championship
First Coast Academy 00-01 Blue
Best Record
 
Sun 9:15 AM on SA02 First Coast Academy 00-01 Blue(10:1)
Semi Final 1  
   
First Coast Academy 00-01 RED  
4th Best Record  
 
Sun 1:15 PM on SW04 First Coast Academy 00-01 Blue(8:3)
Championship Champion
 
Tsunami  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 10:30 AM on SA02 Tsunami(6:3)
Semi Final 2
 
Impacto Academy
3rd Best Record
5th Place Match
Brevard United
5th Best Record
 
Strikers Hunters Creek Sun 12:00 PM on SW04 Brevard United(6:1)
6th Best Record 5th Place Match 5th Place
   
Sun 8:00 AM on SA02 Strikers Hunters Creek(11:1)
5th Place Semi Final  
 
Jaguars
7th Best Record

PRINT NEXT HOME
Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates