BYSL Brevard Challenge Challenge October 10/11, 2009 Under 10 Girls Continental/National
BYSL Brevard Challenge Challenge October 10/11, 2009
Under 10 Girls Continental/National

PRINT NEXT HOME
Group A
Cyclones
Fusion Dynamites
First Coast Academy 99-00 Blue (Lee)
Storm99
TSC LunaChicks
First Coast Academy 99-00 White (Davies-Lee)
Creeks Clash CAA088

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Cyclones
5:0
3 / 5
10:0
3 / 5
6/+10
8
0
1
T  
Fusion Dynamites
0:5
0 / -4
1:3
0 / -2
0/-6
1
8
6
T  
First Coast Academy 99-00 Blue (Lee)
6:1
3 / +4
3:1
3 / +2
6/+6
7
2
2
T  
Storm99
1:6
0 / -4
0:5
0 / -4
0/-8
1
11
7
T  
TSC LunaChicks
2:1
3 / +1
5:0
3 / 5
6/+6
6
1
3
T  
First Coast Academy 99-00 White (Davies-Lee)
1:2
0 / -1
1:0
3 / 2
3/+1
2
2
4
P  
Creeks Clash CAA088
0:10
0 / -4
0:1
0 / -1
0/-5
0
11
5
T  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMSW04Cyclones
5 : 0
Fusion Dynamites
Saturday 9:15 AMPB07First Coast Academy 99-00 Blue (Lee)
6 : 1
Storm99
Saturday 10:30 AMPB07TSC LunaChicks
2 : 1
First Coast Academy 99-00 White (Davies-Lee)
Saturday 12:00 PMPB07Creeks Clash CAA088
0 : 10
Cyclones
Saturday 2:30 PMPB07Fusion Dynamites
1 : 3
First Coast Academy 99-00 Blue (Lee)
Saturday 3:45 PMPB07Storm99
0 : 5
TSC LunaChicks
Saturday 5:00 PMPB07First Coast Academy 99-00 White (Davies-Lee)
1 : 0
Creeks Clash CAA088

Semifinals National Championship
Cyclones
Best Record
 
Sun 8:00 AM on PB07 Cyclones(4:1)
National Semi Final 1  
   
First Coast Academy 99-00 White (Davies-Lee)  
4th Best Record  
 
Sun 12:00 PM on PB08 TSC LunaChicks(2:1)
National Championship Champion
 
First Coast Academy 99-00 Blue (Lee)  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 8:00 AM on PB08 TSC LunaChicks(2:1)
National Semi Final 2
 
TSC LunaChicks
3rd Best Record
Continental Championship
 Semi Final Creeks Clash CAA088
5th Best Record
 
Fusion Dynamites Sun 12:30 PM on PB09 Storm99(4:0)
6th Best Record Continental Championship  Champion
   
Sun 8:00 AM on SW04 Storm99(1:0)
Continental Semi Final Continental Semi Final Winner
 
Storm99
7th Best Record

PRINT NEXT HOME
Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates