15th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Oct 9-10, 2010 Under 13 Boys Continental
15th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Oct 9-10, 2010
Under 13 Boys Continental

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Group A
Tsunami Groms
Satellite Beach Lightning
Deltona Surge
CFK 99 Kraze Black
U13 boys TCU
Ponte Vedra Storm
Maitland Titans

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Tsunami Groms
4:0
3 / 5
5:3
3 / +2
6/+7
8
3
2
D  
Satellite Beach Lightning
0:4
0 / -4
2:2
1 / 0
1/-4
2
6
5
G  
Deltona Surge
0:6
0 / -4
2:2
1 / 0
1/-4
2
8
6
G  
CFK 99 Kraze Black
6:0
3 / 5
9:0
3 / 5
6/+10
8
0
1
D  
U13 boys TCU
0:2
0 / -2
0:9
0 / -4
0/-6
0
11
7
P  
Ponte Vedra Storm
2:0
3 / 3
3:4
0 / -1
3/+2
5
4
4
V2  
Maitland Titans
3:5
0 / -2
4:3
3 / +1
3/-1
7
8
3
V2  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMPB4Tsunami Groms
4 : 0
Satellite Beach Lightning
Saturday 9:30 AMPB4Deltona Surge
0 : 6
CFK 99 Kraze Black
Saturday 11:00 AMPB4U13 boys TCU
0 : 2
Ponte Vedra Storm
Saturday 12:30 PMPB4Maitland Titans
3 : 5
Tsunami Groms
Saturday 2:00 PMPB4Satellite Beach Lightning
2 : 2
Deltona Surge
Saturday 3:30 PMPB4CFK 99 Kraze Black
9 : 0
U13 boys TCU
Saturday 5:00 PMPB4Ponte Vedra Storm
3 : 4
Maitland Titans

Semifinals Championship
CFK 99 Kraze Black
Best Record
 
Sun 8:00 AM on PB2 CFK 99 Kraze Black(8:0)
Semi Final 1  
   
Ponte Vedra Storm  
4th Best Record  
 
Sun 12:30 PM on PB3 CFK 99 Kraze Black(3:2)
Championship Champion
 
Tsunami Groms  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 8:00 AM on PB3 Maitland Titans(4:1)
Semi Final 2
 
Maitland Titans
3rd Best Record
5th Place Match
Satellite Beach Lightning
5th Best Record
 
Deltona Surge Sun 12:00 PM on PB4 Satellite Beach Lightning(5:0)
6th Best Record 5th Place Match 5th Place
   
Sun 8:00 AM on PB4 Deltona Surge(5:1)
5th Place Semi Final  
 
U13 boys TCU
7th Best Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***