15th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Oct 9-10, 2010 Under 11 Girls Continental/National
15th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Oct 9-10, 2010
Under 11 Girls Continental/National

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Group A Group B
Cyclones Westside Lady Eagles
First Coast Academy 99-00 Red Tsunami Strikers
Megu Fusion Indialantic Force 99-00 Girls
Storm First Coast Academy 99-00 Girls White
StrikeForce Soccer Sisters (Miami) The LunaChicks

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Cyclones
2:0
3 / 3
5:1
3 / +4
6/+7
6
1
1
P  
First Coast Academy 99-00 Red
0:2
0 / -2
4:2
3 / +2
3/0
4
4
3
P  
Megu Fusion
1:1
1 / 0
2:4
0 / -2
1/-2
3
5
4
P  
Storm
1:1
1 / 0
6:1
3 / +4
4/+4
5
2
2
P  
StrikeForce Soccer Sisters (Miami)
1:5
0 / -4
1:6
0 / -4
0/-8
2
11
5
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Westside Lady Eagles
3:2
3 / +1
0:12
0 / -4
3/-3
3
14
3
P  
Tsunami Strikers
2:3
0 / -1
0:5
0 / -4
0/-5
2
8
5
P  
Indialantic Force 99-00 Girls
1:1
1 / 0
5:0
3 / 5
4/+5
5
1
2
P  
First Coast Academy 99-00 Girls White
1:1
1 / 0
1:2
0 / -1
1/-1
2
3
4
P  
The LunaChicks
12:0
3 / 5
2:1
3 / +1
6/+6
6
1
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMGM3Cyclones
2 : 0
First Coast Academy 99-00 Red
Saturday 8:00 AMGM7Westside Lady Eagles
3 : 2
Tsunami Strikers
Saturday 10:00 AMGM3Megu Fusion
1 : 1
Storm
Saturday 10:00 AMGM7Indialantic Force 99-00 Girls
1 : 1
First Coast Academy 99-00 Girls White
Saturday 12:00 PMGM3StrikeForce Soccer Sisters (Miami)
1 : 5
Cyclones
Saturday 12:00 PMGM7The LunaChicks
12 : 0
Westside Lady Eagles
Saturday 2:00 PMGM3Megu Fusion
2 : 4
First Coast Academy 99-00 Red
Saturday 2:00 PMGM7Indialantic Force 99-00 Girls
5 : 0
Tsunami Strikers
Saturday 4:00 PMGM3Storm
6 : 1
StrikeForce Soccer Sisters (Miami)
Saturday 4:00 PMGM7First Coast Academy 99-00 Girls White
1 : 2
The LunaChicks

National Division
Semifinals Championship
Cyclones
Best Record Group A National Championship
 
Sun 8:30 AM on GM3 Cyclones(3:0)
National Semi Final 1  
   
Indialantic Force 99-00 Girls  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Sun 2:00 PM on PB6 Cyclones(2:1)
National Championship Champion
 
The LunaChicks  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 8:30 AM on GM7 The LunaChicks(6:0)
National Semi Final 2
 
Storm
2nd Best Record Group A
 Continental Division
Semifinals Championship
First Coast Academy 99-00 Red Continental Championship
3rd Best Record Group A
 
Sun 10:00 AM on GM3 First Coast Academy 99-00 Girls White(2:1)
Continental Semi Final 1  
   
First Coast Academy 99-00 Girls White  
4th Best Record Group B  
 
Sun 3:30 PM on PB1B First Coast Academy 99-00 Girls White(4:1)
Continental Championship Champion
 
Westside Lady Eagles  
3rd Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 10:00 AM on GM7 Westside Lady Eagles(2:0)
Continental Semi Final 2
 
Megu Fusion
4th Best Record Group A
Consolation
StrikeForce Soccer Sisters (Miami)
5th Best Record Group A
 
Sun 12:30 PM on SW3 Tsunami Strikers(2:1)
Consolation Match
 
Tsunami Strikers
5th Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***