16th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Jan 28-29, 2012 Under 11 Boys National/Continental
16th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Jan 28-29, 2012 Under 11 Boys National/Continental
16th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Jan 28-29, 2012
Under 11 Boys National/Continental

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 01:57 PM - Jan 30 2012
Group A Group B
Lake County Rush SSA United
MEGU Fusion Florida Rush Swoosh 00-01
Creeks Clash 00-01 Black First Coast Academy 00-01 White
Pinecrest Premier Blue Melbourne Beach Tsunami
Force Creeks Clash 00-01 White

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lake County Rush
6:1
3 / +4
3:3
1 / 0
4/+4
7
4
1W34T
2
P  
MEGU Fusion
1:6
0 / -4
8:0
3 / 5
3/+1
5
6
L2W45
3
P  
Creeks Clash 00-01 Black
0:9
0 / -4
0:8
0 / -4
0/-8
0
17
1L3L5
5
P  
Pinecrest Premier Blue
9:0
3 / 5
7:0
3 / 5
6/+10
8
0
12W4W
1
P  
Force
3:3
1 / 0
0:7
0 / -4
1/-4
3
10
T23L5
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
SSA United
0:5
0 / -4
1:6
0 / -4
0/-8
1
11
1L34L
5
P  
Florida Rush Swoosh 00-01
5:0
3 / 5
5:7
0 / -2
3/+3
8
7
W2L45
2
M3  
First Coast Academy 00-01 White
2:7
0 / -4
7:5
3 / +2
3/-2
6
12
1W3L5
4
M3  
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
7:2
3 / +4
10:0
3 / 5
6/+9
8
2
12W4W
1
P  
Creeks Clash 00-01 White
6:1
3 / +4
0:10
0 / -4
3/0
4
11
W23L5
3
M3  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMMRP6ALake County Rush
6 : 1
MEGU Fusion
Saturday 8:00 AMPB2ASSA United
0 : 5
Florida Rush Swoosh 00-01
Saturday 9:30 AMPB2AFirst Coast Academy 00-01 White
2 : 7
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
Saturday 9:30 AMPB2BCreeks Clash 00-01 Black
0 : 9
Pinecrest Premier Blue
Saturday 12:00 PMPB2ACreeks Clash 00-01 White
6 : 1
SSA United
Saturday 12:30 PMMRP6AForce
3 : 3
Lake County Rush
Saturday 1:30 PMPB2AFirst Coast Academy 00-01 White
7 : 5
Florida Rush Swoosh 00-01
Saturday 2:00 PMMRP6ACreeks Clash 00-01 Black
0 : 8
MEGU Fusion
Saturday 4:00 PMPB1BMelbourne Beach Tsunami
10 : 0
Creeks Clash 00-01 White
Saturday 4:30 PMMRP6BPinecrest Premier Blue
7 : 0
Force

National Division
Semifinals Championship
Pinecrest Premier Blue
Best Record Group A National Championship
 
Sun 8:00 AM on MRP5A Pinecrest Premier Blue(8:0)
National Semi Final 1  
   
Florida Rush Swoosh 00-01  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Sun 12:30 PM on MRP5B Pinecrest Premier Blue(4:2)
National Championship Champion
 
Melbourne Beach Tsunami  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 8:00 AM on MRP5B Melbourne Beach Tsunami(9:1)
National Semi Final 2
 
Lake County Rush
2nd Best Record Group A
 Continental Division
Semifinals Championship
MEGU Fusion Continental Championship
3rd Best Record Group A
 
Sun 8:00 AM on MRP6A First Coast Academy 00-01 White(3:0)
Continental Semi Final 1  
   
First Coast Academy 00-01 White  
4th Best Record Group B  
 
Sun 12:30 PM on MRP6A First Coast Academy 00-01 White(3:1)
Continental Championship Champion
 
Creeks Clash 00-01 White  
3rd Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 8:00 AM on MRP6B Force(4:1)
Continental Semi Final 2
 
Force
4th Best Record Group A
Consolation
Creeks Clash 00-01 Black
5th Best Record Group A
 
Sun 11:00 AM on MRP5A SSA United(5:4)
Consolation Match
 
SSA United
5th Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***