16th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Jan 28-29, 2012 Under 14 Boys  National
16th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Jan 28-29, 2012 Under 14 Boys National
16th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Jan 28-29, 2012
Under 14 Boys National

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 10:52 PM - Jan 29 2012
Group A
Treasure Coast United
CFK98 White
Satellite Beach Lightning
Lake County Rush
West Ham United
Maitland Storm
Florida Rush Swoosh

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Treasure Coast United
0:7
0 / -4
1:3
0 / -2
0/-6
1
10
1L3456L
7
D  
CFK98 White
7:0
3 / 5
1:1
1 / 0
4/+5
5
1
W2T4567
1
M4  
Satellite Beach Lightning
1:0
3 / 2
1:1
1 / 0
4/+2
2
1
1T3W567
3
MG2  
Lake County Rush
0:1
0 / -1
0:1
0 / -1
0/-2
0
2
12L4L67
6
D  
West Ham United
1:1
1 / 0
1:0
3 / 2
4/+2
2
1
123W5T7
2
MG2  
Maitland Storm
1:1
1 / 0
2:1
3 / +1
4/+1
3
2
1234T6W
4
M4  
Florida Rush Swoosh
3:1
3 / +2
1:2
0 / -1
3/+1
4
3
W2345L7
5
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMMRP1Treasure Coast United
0 : 7
CFK98 White
Saturday 9:30 AMPB4Satellite Beach Lightning
1 : 0
Lake County Rush
Saturday 11:00 AMPB4West Ham United
1 : 1
Maitland Storm
Saturday 12:30 PMPB4Florida Rush Swoosh
3 : 1
Treasure Coast United
Saturday 2:00 PMPB4CFK98 White
1 : 1
Satellite Beach Lightning
Saturday 3:30 PMPB4Lake County Rush
0 : 1
West Ham United
Saturday 5:00 PMPB4Maitland Storm
2 : 1
Florida Rush Swoosh

Semifinals National Division Championship
CFK98 White
Best Record
 
Sun 11:00 AM on PB4 CFK98 White(1:0)
National Division Semi Final 1  
   
Maitland Storm  
4th Best Record  
 
Sun 3:30 PM on PB4 CFK98 White(1:0)
National Division Championship Champion
 
Satellite Beach Lightning  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 11:00 AM on PB8 West Ham United(3:0)
National Division Semi Final 2
 
West Ham United
3rd Best Record
Continental Division Championship
 Semi Final Florida Rush Swoosh
5th Best Record
 
Lake County Rush Sun 12:30 PM on PB8 Lake County Rush(3:2)
6th Best Record Continental Division Championship  Champion
   
Sun 8:00 AM on PB4 Lake County Rush(7:0)
Continental Division Semi Final Continental Division Semi Final Winner
 
Treasure Coast United
7th Best Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***