16th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Jan 28-29, 2012 Under 9/10 Girls Continental/National
16th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Jan 28-29, 2012 Under 9/10 Girls Continental/National
16th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Jan 28-29, 2012
Under 9/10 Girls Continental/National

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 08:23 PM - Jan 29 2012
Group A
Fusion U9
Vero Vipers
St Cloud Cyclones
Lady Phoenix 01
Lake Nona Cheetahs
Indialantic Force U9
FC Florida 01G
CBS Cyclones
Viera Lions

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Fusion U9
0:14
0 / -4
2:4
0 / -2
0/-6
2
18
1L345678L
9
D  
Vero Vipers
14:0
3 / 5
6:1
3 / +4
6/+9
8
1
W2W456789
2
MG  
St Cloud Cyclones
0:1
0 / -1
1:6
0 / -4
0/-5
1
7
1L3L56789
8
D  
Lady Phoenix 01
1:0
3 / 2
2:3
0 / -1
3/+1
3
3
12W4L6789
4
M3  
Lake Nona Cheetahs
1:3
0 / -2
3:2
3 / +1
3/-1
4
5
123W5L789
5
M3  
Indialantic Force U9
3:1
3 / +2
0:11
0 / -4
3/-2
3
12
1234W6L89
6
M3  
FC Florida 01G
13:1
3 / +4
11:0
3 / 5
6/+9
8
1
12345W7W9
1
MG  
CBS Cyclones
1:13
0 / -4
2:2
1 / 0
1/-4
3
15
123456L8T
7
P  
Viera Lions
4:2
3 / +2
2:2
1 / 0
4/+2
6
4
W234567T9
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMPB6Fusion U9
0 : 14
Vero Vipers
Saturday 9:15 AMPB5St Cloud Cyclones
0 : 1
Lady Phoenix 01
Saturday 9:15 AMPB6Lake Nona Cheetahs
1 : 3
Indialantic Force U9
Saturday 9:15 AMPB9FC Florida 01G
13 : 1
CBS Cyclones
Saturday 12:00 PMPB6Viera Lions
4 : 2
Fusion U9
Saturday 1:15 PMPB5Vero Vipers
6 : 1
St Cloud Cyclones
Saturday 1:15 PMPB6Lady Phoenix 01
2 : 3
Lake Nona Cheetahs
Saturday 1:15 PMPB9Indialantic Force U9
0 : 11
FC Florida 01G
Saturday 4:00 PMPB6CBS Cyclones
2 : 2
Viera Lions

Semifinals U10 National Division Championship
Vero Vipers
Best U10 Record
 
Sun 8:00 AM on PB6 Vero Vipers(3:1)
U10 National Division Semi Final 1  
   
Lake Nona Cheetahs  
4th Best U10 Record  
 
Sun 1:15 PM on PB9 FC Florida 01G(8:0)
U10 National Division Championship Champion
 
FC Florida 01G  
2nd Best U10 Record  
   
Sun 8:00 AM on PB9 FC Florida 01G(17:1)
U10 National Division Semi Final 2
 
Viera Lions
3rd Best U10 Record
U10 Continental Division Championship
 Semi Final Lady Phoenix 01
5th Best U10 Record
 
CBS Cyclones Sun 12:00 PM on PB9 Lady Phoenix 01(5:0)
6th Best U10 Record U10 Continental Division Championship  Champion
   
Sun 8:00 AM on PB5 St Cloud Cyclones(2:1)
U10 Continental Division Semi Final Continental Division Semi Final Winner
 
St Cloud Cyclones
7th Best U10 Record
U9 Championship
Indialantic Force U9
Best U9 Record
 
Sun 12:00 PM on PB6 Indialantic Force U9(1:0)
U9 Championship  Champion
 
Fusion U9
2nd Best U9 Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***