16th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Jan 28-29, 2012 Under 11 Girls National/Continental
16th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Jan 28-29, 2012 Under 11 Girls National/Continental
16th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Jan 28-29, 2012
Under 11 Girls National/Continental

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 08:36 PM - Jan 29 2012
Group A Group B
Lake County Arsenal U10 SBSC Thunder
Blue Angels First Coast Academy 01-02 Blue
Florida Rush Nike Storm 00-01 Girls Elite
Tsunami Weston FC 01-02 Manchester United

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lake County Arsenal U10
2:2
1 / 0
3:1
3 / +2
4/+2
5
3
1T3W
2
D  
Blue Angels
2:2
1 / 0
2:0
3 / 3
4/+3
4
2
T2W4
1
D  
Florida Rush Nike
0:2
0 / -2
0:2
0 / -2
0/-4
0
4
1L3L
4
P  
Tsunami
2:0
3 / 3
1:3
0 / -2
3/+1
3
3
L2W4
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
SBSC Thunder
0:10
0 / -4
0:10
0 / -4
0/-8
0
20
1L3L
4
D  
First Coast Academy 01-02 Blue
10:0
3 / 5
5:1
3 / +4
6/+9
8
1
W2W4
1
D  
Storm 00-01 Girls Elite
2:4
0 / -2
1:5
0 / -4
0/-6
3
9
1L3L
3
D  
Weston FC 01-02 Manchester United
4:2
3 / +2
10:0
3 / 5
6/+7
8
2
W2W4
2
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMPB1ALake County Arsenal U10
2 : 2
Blue Angels
Saturday 8:00 AMPB1BFlorida Rush Nike
0 : 2
Tsunami
Saturday 9:30 AMPB1ASBSC Thunder
0 : 10
First Coast Academy 01-02 Blue
Saturday 9:30 AMPB1BStorm 00-01 Girls Elite
2 : 4
Weston FC 01-02 Manchester United
Saturday 12:30 PMPB1ABlue Angels
2 : 0
Florida Rush Nike
Saturday 12:30 PMPB1BTsunami
1 : 3
Lake County Arsenal U10
Saturday 2:00 PMPB1AFirst Coast Academy 01-02 Blue
5 : 1
Storm 00-01 Girls Elite
Saturday 2:00 PMPB1BWeston FC 01-02 Manchester United
10 : 0
SBSC Thunder

 
Semifinals  
Blue Angels
Best Record Group A Championship
 
Sun 8:00 AM on PB1A Weston FC 01-02 Manchester United(2:0)
National Semi Final 1  
   
Weston FC 01-02 Manchester United  
2nd Best record Group B  
 
Sun 12:30 PM on PB2A First Coast Academy 01-02 Blue(2:1)
Championship Champion
 
First Coast Academy 01-02 Blue  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 8:00 AM on PB1B First Coast Academy 01-02 Blue(3:1)
National Semi Final 2
 
Lake County Arsenal U10
2nd Best record Group A
Semifinals  
Tsunami
3rd Best Record Group A
  Continental Championship
Sun 8:00 AM on PB2A Tsunami(2:1 )
Continental Semi Final 1  
   
SBSC Thunder  
4th Best Record Group B  
 
Sun 1:30 PM on PB1A Tsunami(3:1)
Continental Championship Champion
 
Storm 00-01 Girls Elite  
3rd Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 9:30 AM on PB2A Storm 00-01 Girls Elite(7:0)
Continental Semi Final 2
 
Florida Rush Nike
4th Best Record Group A

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***