16th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Jan 28-29, 2012 Under 12 Girls National/Continental
16th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Jan 28-29, 2012 Under 12 Girls National/Continental
16th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Jan 28-29, 2012
Under 12 Girls National/Continental

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 10:56 PM - Jan 29 2012
Group A
HSSC 99 Strikers girls
Lady Phoenix 99
Maitland Dominators
Megu Fusion
FC Florida 99G
Cyclones
Storm 99-00 Elite

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
HSSC 99 Strikers girls
6:1
3 / +4
0:3
0 / -3
3/+1
4
4
1W3456L
4
P  
Lady Phoenix 99
1:6
0 / -4
0:6
0 / -4
0/-8
1
12
L2L4567
7
D  
Maitland Dominators
3:1
3 / +2
6:0
3 / 5
6/+7
7
1
1W3W567
2
D  
Megu Fusion
1:3
0 / -2
1:5
0 / -4
0/-6
2
8
12L4L67
6
D  
FC Florida 99G
6:0
3 / 5
5:1
3 / +4
6/+9
8
1
123W5W7
1
D  
Cyclones
0:6
0 / -4
2:2
1 / 0
1/-4
2
8
1234L6T
5
P  
Storm 99-00 Elite
3:0
3 / 4
2:2
1 / 0
4/+4
5
2
W2345T7
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMPB2BHSSC 99 Strikers girls
6 : 1
Lady Phoenix 99
Saturday 9:30 AMMRP6AMaitland Dominators
3 : 1
Megu Fusion
Saturday 11:00 AMPB1AFC Florida 99G
6 : 0
Cyclones
Saturday 12:30 PMPB2BStorm 99-00 Elite
3 : 0
HSSC 99 Strikers girls
Saturday 2:00 PMPB2BLady Phoenix 99
0 : 6
Maitland Dominators
Saturday 3:30 PMMRP6AMegu Fusion
1 : 5
FC Florida 99G
Saturday 4:45 PMPB2ACyclones
2 : 2
Storm 99-00 Elite

Semifinals National Division Championship
FC Florida 99G
Best Record
 
Sun 11:00 AM on PB1A FC Florida 99G(3:2)
National Division Semi Final 1  
   
HSSC 99 Strikers girls  
4th Best Record  
 
Sun 3:30 PM on PB1A FC Florida 99G(1:0)
National Division Championship Champion
 
Maitland Dominators  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 11:00 AM on PB1B Storm 99-00 Elite(5:4)
National Division Semi Final 2
 
Storm 99-00 Elite
3rd Best Record
Continental Division Championship
 Semi Final Cyclones
5th Best Record
 
Megu Fusion Sun 3:30 PM on PB2A Megu Fusion(3:0)
6th Best Record Continental Division Championship  Champion
   
Sun 11:00 AM on PB2A Megu Fusion(3:2)
Continental Division Semi Final Continental Division Semi Final Winner
 
Lady Phoenix 99
7th Best Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***