17th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Oct 6/7, 2012 Under 09 Boys National/Continental
17th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Oct 6/7, 2012 Under 09 Boys National/Continental
17th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Oct 6/7, 2012
Under 09 Boys National/Continental

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 08:58 PM - Oct 07 2012
Group A
U9 SBFC Phoenix
Arlington FC Adrenaline White
U9 Satellite Beach Lightning
JFC 03-04 Boys Blue
SSA United U9
Arlington FC Adrenaline Maroon
Mako 03 Boys
Tsunami 03-04 Select
JFC 03-04 Boys Premier

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
U9 SBFC Phoenix
5:3
3 / +2
6:0
3 / 6
6/+8
10
3
1W345678W
3
M4  
Arlington FC Adrenaline White
3:5
0 / -2
0:3
0 / -3
0/-5
3
8
L2L456789
6
M4  
U9 Satellite Beach Lightning
13:1
3 / +5
3:0
3 / 4
6/+9
8
1
1W3W56789
2
M4  
JFC 03-04 Boys Blue
1:13
0 / -5
2:7
0 / -5
0/-10
3
20
12L4L6789
M4  
SSA United U9
1:12
0 / -5
7:2
3 / +5
3/0
6
14
123W5L789
5
P  
Arlington FC Adrenaline Maroon
12:1
3 / +5
12:0
3 / 6
6/+11
10
1
1234W6W89
1
M4  
Mako 03 Boys
3:6
0 / -3
0:12
0 / -5
0/-8
3
18
12345L7L9
7
M4  
Tsunami 03-04 Select
6:3
3 / +3
3:0
3 / 4
6/+7
8
3
123456W8W
4
M4  
JFC 03-04 Boys Premier
0:6
0 / -5
0:3
0 / -3
0/-8
0
9
L234567L9
8
M4  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AM5U9 SBFC Phoenix
5 : 3
Arlington FC Adrenaline White
Saturday 9:15 AM5SSA United U9
1 : 12
Arlington FC Adrenaline Maroon
Saturday 9:15 AM6U9 Satellite Beach Lightning
13 : 1
JFC 03-04 Boys Blue
Saturday 10:30 AM5Mako 03 Boys
3 : 6
Tsunami 03-04 Select
Saturday 12:00 PM5JFC 03-04 Boys Premier
0 : 6
U9 SBFC Phoenix
Saturday 1:15 PM5Arlington FC Adrenaline White
0 : 3
U9 Satellite Beach Lightning
Saturday 1:15 PM6JFC 03-04 Boys Blue
2 : 7
SSA United U9
Saturday 2:30 PM5Arlington FC Adrenaline Maroon
12 : 0
Mako 03 Boys
Saturday 4:00 PM6Tsunami 03-04 Select
3 : 0
JFC 03-04 Boys Premier

National Division
Semifinals Championship
Arlington FC Adrenaline Maroon
Best Record National Championship
 
Sun 11:00 AM on 7 Arlington FC Adrenaline Maroon(5:2)
National Semi Final 1  
   
Tsunami 03-04 Select  
4th Best Record  
 
Sun 2:00 PM on 9 Arlington FC Adrenaline Maroon(4:3)
National Championship Champion
 
U9 Satellite Beach Lightning  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 11:00 AM on 9 U9 SBFC Phoenix(1:0)
National Semi Final 2
 
U9 SBFC Phoenix
3rd Best Record
 Continental Division
Semifinals Championship
SSA United U9 Continental Division Championship
5th Best Record
 
Sun 8:00 AM on 7 JFC 03-04 Boys Premier(4:0)
Continental Semi Final 1  
   
JFC 03-04 Boys Premier  
8th Best Record  
 
Sun 12:30 PM on 9 Arlington FC Adrenaline White(3:0)
Continental Division Championship Champion
 
Arlington FC Adrenaline White  
6th Best Record  
   
Sun 8:00 AM on 9 Arlington FC Adrenaline White(1:0)
Continental Semi Final 2
 
Mako 03 Boys
7th Best Record
Consolation
SSA United U9
Continental Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sun 12:30 PM on 7 SSA United U9(2:0)
Consolation Match
 
JFC 03-04 Boys Blue
9th Best Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***