17th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Oct 6/7, 2012 Under 10 Boys National/Continental
17th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Oct 6/7, 2012 Under 10 Boys National/Continental
17th Annual BYSL Fall Challenge Oct 6/7, 2012
Under 10 Boys National/Continental

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 10:05 PM - Oct 07 2012
Group A
JFC 02-03 Boys Premier Rangers
Fusion 0203
Jensen Beach U10
South Brevard FC Phoenix
West Hamm Hammer
Tsunami 02-03 Select
Titusville Maniacs

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
JFC 02-03 Boys Premier Rangers
17:1
3 / +5
7:2
3 / +5
6/+10
10
3
1W3456W
1
D  
Fusion 0203
1:17
0 / -5
2:8
0 / -5
0/-10
3
25
L2L4567
7
P  
Jensen Beach U10
2:3
0 / -1
8:2
3 / +5
3/+4
7
5
1W3L567
3
P  
South Brevard FC Phoenix
3:2
3 / +1
5:0
3 / 6
6/+7
8
2
12W4W67
2
D  
West Hamm Hammer
1:1
1 / 0
0:5
0 / -5
1/-5
1
6
123L5T7
6
G  
Tsunami 02-03 Select
1:1
1 / 0
0:0
1 / 0
2/0
1
1
1234T6T
4
P  
Titusville Maniacs
2:7
0 / -5
0:0
1 / 0
1/-5
2
7
L2345T7
5
G  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AM6JFC 02-03 Boys Premier Rangers
17 : 1
Fusion 0203
Saturday 9:15 AM7Jensen Beach U10
2 : 3
South Brevard FC Phoenix
Saturday 10:30 AM6West Hamm Hammer
1 : 1
Tsunami 02-03 Select
Saturday 12:00 PM7Titusville Maniacs
2 : 7
JFC 02-03 Boys Premier Rangers
Saturday 1:15 PM7Fusion 0203
2 : 8
Jensen Beach U10
Saturday 2:30 PM6South Brevard FC Phoenix
5 : 0
West Hamm Hammer
Saturday 4:30 PM7Tsunami 02-03 Select
0 : 0
Titusville Maniacs

Semifinals National Division Championship
JFC 02-03 Boys Premier Rangers
Best Record
 
Sun 11:00 AM on 5 JFC 02-03 Boys Premier Rangers(4:0)
National Division Semi Final 1  
   
Tsunami 02-03 Select  
4th Best Record  
 
Sun 3:00 PM on 7 JFC 02-03 Boys Premier Rangers(4:0)
National Division Championship Champion
 
South Brevard FC Phoenix  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 11:00 AM on 6 South Brevard FC Phoenix(5:1)
National Division Semi Final 2
 
Jensen Beach U10
3rd Best Record
Continental Division Championship
 Semi Final Titusville Maniacs
5th Best Record
 
West Hamm Hammer Sun 2:00 PM on 5 Titusville Maniacs(2:1)
6th Best Record Continental Division Championship  Champion
   
Sun 9:30 AM on 5 West Hamm Hammer(2:0)
Continental Division Semi Final Continental Division Semi Final Winner
 
Fusion 0203
7th Best Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***