18th Annual Brevard Fall Challenge Oct 12/13, 2013 Under 10 Boys National Division
18th Annual Brevard Fall Challenge Oct 12/13, 2013 Under 10 Boys National Division
18th Annual Brevard Fall Challenge Oct 12/13, 2013
Under 10 Boys National Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 07:42 PM - Oct 13 2013
Group A
ACYS - FC Elite
Melbourne United Tsunami
Mako Boys
Gainesville Grizzlies
Satellite Beach Lightning

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
ACYS - FC Elite
1:2
0 / -1
0:9
0 / -5
0/-6
1
11
1L34L
4
D  
Melbourne United Tsunami
2:1
3 / +1
9:3
3 / +5
6/+6
7
4
W2W45
2
D  
Mako Boys
1:7
0 / -5
3:9
0 / -5
0/-10
4
16
1L3L5
5
D  
Gainesville Grizzlies
7:1
3 / +5
1:7
0 / -5
3/0
6
8
12W4L
3
P  
Satellite Beach Lightning
9:0
3 / 6
7:1
3 / +5
6/+11
10
1
W23W5
1
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMMRP5AACYS - FC Elite
1 : 2
Melbourne United Tsunami
Saturday 10:00 AMMRP5AMako Boys
1 : 7
Gainesville Grizzlies
Saturday 12:00 PMMRP5ASatellite Beach Lightning
9 : 0
ACYS - FC Elite
Saturday 2:00 PMMRP5AMako Boys
3 : 9
Melbourne United Tsunami
Saturday 4:00 PMMRP5AGainesville Grizzlies
1 : 7
Satellite Beach Lightning

 
  Championship
Satellite Beach Lightning
Best Record
 
Sun 8:00 AM on MRP5A Satellite Beach Lightning(7:0)
Semi Final 1  
   
ACYS - FC Elite  
4th Best Record  
 
Sun 1:30 PM on MRP5A Satellite Beach Lightning(7:1)
Championship Champion
 
Melbourne United Tsunami  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 9:15 AM on MRP5A Melbourne United Tsunami(5:4)
Semi Final 2
 
Gainesville Grizzlies
3rd Best Record
Consolation
Mako Boys
5th Best Record
 
 
Sun 12:00 PM on MRP5A ACYS - FC Elite(3:2)
4th Place Match Consolation Winner
 
 
ACYS - FC Elite
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
.

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***