18th Annual Brevard Fall Challenge Oct 12/13, 2013 Under 14 Girls National Division
18th Annual Brevard Fall Challenge Oct 12/13, 2013 Under 14 Girls National Division
18th Annual Brevard Fall Challenge Oct 12/13, 2013
Under 14 Girls National Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 07:07 PM - Oct 13 2013
Group A
CBS Cyclones Blue
Space Coast United Select
Pinecrest Premier 9900 White
RSC U14 Girls
Hobe Sound SC

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
CBS Cyclones Blue
3:0
3 / 4
3:0
3 / 4
6/+8
6
0
1W34W
1
D  
Space Coast United Select
0:3
0 / -3
0:5
0 / -5
0/-8
0
8
L2L45
5
D  
Pinecrest Premier 9900 White
2:1
3 / +1
5:0
3 / 6
6/+7
7
1
1W3W5
2
D  
RSC U14 Girls
1:2
0 / -1
1:0
3 / 2
3/+1
2
2
12L4W
3
P  
Hobe Sound SC
0:3
0 / -3
0:1
0 / -1
0/-4
0
4
L23L5
4
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMMRP3CBS Cyclones Blue
3 : 0
Space Coast United Select
Saturday 9:30 AMMRP3Pinecrest Premier 9900 White
2 : 1
RSC U14 Girls
Saturday 12:00 PMMRP3Hobe Sound SC
0 : 3
CBS Cyclones Blue
Saturday 2:00 PMMRP3Pinecrest Premier 9900 White
5 : 0
Space Coast United Select
Saturday 4:00 PMMRP3RSC U14 Girls
1 : 0
Hobe Sound SC

 
  Championship
CBS Cyclones Blue
Best Record
 
Sun 8:00 AM on MRP1 CBS Cyclones Blue(3:0)
Semi Final 1  
   
Hobe Sound SC  
4th Best Record  
 
Sun 12:30 PM on MRP1 CBS Cyclones Blue(5:1)
Championship Champion
 
Pinecrest Premier 9900 White  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 8:00 AM on MRP2 Pinecrest Premier 9900 White(3:0)
Semi Final 2
 
RSC U14 Girls
3rd Best Record
Consolation
Space Coast United Select
5th Best Record
 
 
Sun 12:00 PM on MRP3 Space Coast United Select(1:0)
4th Place Match Consolation Winner
 
 
Hobe Sound SC
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
.

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***