9th Annual Melbourne Area Girls Labor Day Challenge Under 13 Girls Continental
9th Annual Melbourne Area Girls Labor Day Challenge
Under 13 Girls Continental

PRINT NEXT
Group A
east orange lightning
Cooper City Cobras White
Menace
Ocala Lightning
Space Coast Storm
Jupiter Sting
Citrus United

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
east orange lightning
3:1
3 / +2
4:1
3 / +3
6/+5
7
2
1
T  
Cooper City Cobras White
1:3
0 / -2
0:2
0 / -2
0/-4
1
5
6
T  
Menace
4:2
3 / +2
2:0
3 / 3
6/+5
6
2
2
T  
Ocala Lightning
2:4
0 / -2
0:1
0 / -1
0/-3
2
5
5
T  
Space Coast Storm
2:0
3 / 3
1:0
3 / 2
6/+5
3
0
3
T  
Jupiter Sting
0:2
0 / -2
0:2
0 / -2
0/-4
0
4
7
T  
Citrus United
1:4
0 / -3
2:0
3 / 3
3/0
3
4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMHV3east orange lightning
3 : 1
Cooper City Cobras White
Saturday 8:00 AMHV5Menace
4 : 2
Ocala Lightning
Saturday 11:00 AMVRP8Space Coast Storm
2 : 0
Jupiter Sting
Saturday 12:00 PMGM4Citrus United
1 : 4
east orange lightning
Saturday 1:30 PMGM4Cooper City Cobras White
0 : 2
Menace
Saturday 3:30 PMVRP9Ocala Lightning
0 : 1
Space Coast Storm
Saturday 4:30 PMGM4Jupiter Sting
0 : 2
Citrus United

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
east orange lightning
Best Record
 
 
Sun 3:30 PM on HV3 east orange lightning(4:0)
Semi Final 1  
Citrus United    
4th Best Record    
Sun 9:30 AM on VRP8 Citrus United(2:0)  
Quarterfinal 1  
Ocala Lightning  
5th Best Record  
Mon 12:00 PM on HV5 east orange lightning(2:1)
Championship Champion
 
Space Coast Storm  
3rd Best Record  
Sun 9:30 AM on VRP9 Space Coast Storm(4:1)  
Quarterfinal 2    
Cooper City Cobras White    
6th Best Record    
Sun 3:30 PM on HV5 Space Coast Storm(2:1)
Semi Final 2
Menace  
2nd Best Record  
Sun 9:30 AM on VRP10 Menace(3:0)
Quarterfinal 3
Jupiter Sting
7th Best Record
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://$website for updates