9th Annual Melbourne Area Girls Labor Day Challenge Under 18/19 Girls National-Continental
9th Annual Melbourne Area Girls Labor Day Challenge
Under 18/19 Girls National-Continental

PRINT NEXT
Group A Group B
Ocala Lightning u18 Lakeland Lazers
East Orange Thunder Royal Palm Beach Strikers
PSJ United Creeks U18 girls
Citrus United Ocala Lightning u19

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Ocala Lightning u18
2:0
3 / 3
0:0
1 / 0
1:0
3 / 2
7/+5
3
0
1
P  
East Orange Thunder
0:2
0 / -2
1:3
0 / -2
0:1
0 / -1
0/-5
1
6
4
P  
PSJ United
2:2
1 / 0
3:1
3 / +2
0:1
0 / -1
4/+1
5
4
3
P  
Citrus United
2:2
1 / 0
0:0
1 / 0
1:0
3 / 2
5/+2
3
2
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lakeland Lazers
0:2
0 / -2
3:0
3 / 4
0:0
1 / 0
4/+2
3
2
3
P  
Royal Palm Beach Strikers
2:0
3 / 3
1:1
1 / 0
0:0
1 / 0
5/+3
3
1
1
D1  
Creeks U18 girls
2:1
3 / +1
1:1
1 / 0
0:0
1 / 0
5/+1
3
2
2
D1  
Ocala Lightning u19
1:2
0 / -1
0:3
0 / -3
0:0
1 / 0
1/-4
1
5
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMKW2Ocala Lightning u18
2 : 0
East Orange Thunder
Saturday 9:30 AMKW2PSJ United
2 : 2
Citrus United
Saturday 12:30 PMKW2Lakeland Lazers
0 : 2
Royal Palm Beach Strikers
Saturday 2:00 PMKW2East Orange Thunder
1 : 3
PSJ United
Saturday 3:30 PMKW2Citrus United
0 : 0
Ocala Lightning u18
Saturday 5:00 PMKW2Creeks U18 girls
2 : 1
Ocala Lightning u19
Sunday 12:30 PMKW1Royal Palm Beach Strikers
1 : 1
Creeks U18 girls
Sunday 12:30 PMKW2Ocala Lightning u19
0 : 3
Lakeland Lazers
Sunday 2:00 PMVRP10PSJ United
0 : 1
Ocala Lightning u18
Sunday 2:00 PMVRP11Citrus United
1 : 0
East Orange Thunder
Sunday 5:00 PMKW1Creeks U18 girls
0 : 0
Lakeland Lazers
Sunday 5:00 PMKW2Ocala Lightning u19
0 : 0
Royal Palm Beach Strikers

 
Semifinals  
Ocala Lightning u18
Best Record Gp A
 
Mon 8:00 AM on VRP10 Ocala Lightning u18(2:1)
National Semi Final 1  
   
Creeks U18 girls  
2nd Best Record Gp B  
 
Mon 2:00 PM on VRP11 Ocala Lightning u18(1:0)
National Championship National Champion
 
Royal Palm Beach Strikers  
Best Record Group B  
   
Mon 8:00 AM on VRP11 Royal Palm Beach Strikers(2:0)
National Semi Final 2
 
Citrus United
2nd Best Record Gp A
Semifinals  
PSJ United
3rd Best Record Gp A
 
Mon 10:00 AM on VRP10 PSJ United(1:0)
Continental Semi Final 1  
   
Ocala Lightning u19  
4th Best Record Gp B  
 
Mon 2:00 PM on VRP9 Lakeland Lazers(4:0)
Continental Championship Continental Division Champion
 
Lakeland Lazers  
3rd Best Record Group B  
   
Mon 10:00 AM on VRP11 Lakeland Lazers(1:0)
Continental Semi Final 2
 
East Orange Thunder
4th Best Record Gp A
Scoreline.net

PRINT NEXT
Schedules Can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://$website for updates