10th Annual Melbourne Beaches Girls Labor Day Challenge Under 13 Girls Continental
10th Annual Melbourne Beaches Girls Labor Day Challenge
Under 13 Girls Continental

PRINT NEXT HOME
Group A Group B
Florida Blue G95 Maitland Panthers
BAYSL Brandon Flames Boynton Knights
Space Coast United Storm White Fort Lauderdale Kicks
Plant City Lancers HCU U13 Knight- HC United Black

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Florida Blue G95
1:0
3 / 2
4:3
3 / +1
1:1
1 / 0
7/+3
6
4
1
P  
BAYSL Brandon Flames
0:1
0 / -1
2:0
3 / 3
1:4
0 / -3
3/-1
3
5
4
V1  
Space Coast United Storm White
2:0
3 / 3
0:2
0 / -2
1:1
1 / 0
4/+1
3
3
2
P  
Plant City Lancers
0:2
0 / -2
3:4
0 / -1
4:1
3 / +3
3/0
7
7
3
V1  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Maitland Panthers
0:3
0 / -3
1:0
3 / 2
0:0
1 / 0
4/-1
1
3
2
V2  
Boynton Knights
3:0
3 / 4
8:0
3 / 5
1:1
1 / 0
7/+9
8
1
1
P  
Fort Lauderdale Kicks
0:2
0 / -2
0:8
0 / -4
0:0
1 / 0
1/-6
0
10
4
P  
HCU U13 Knight- HC United Black
2:0
3 / 3
0:1
0 / -1
1:1
1 / 0
4/+2
3
2
3
V2  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMSB1Florida Blue G95
1 : 0
BAYSL Brandon Flames
Saturday 8:00 AMSB4Space Coast United Storm White
2 : 0
Plant City Lancers
Saturday 9:30 AMSB1Maitland Panthers
0 : 3
Boynton Knights
Saturday 9:30 AMSB4Fort Lauderdale Kicks
0 : 2
HCU U13 Knight- HC United Black
Saturday 2:00 PMSB1BAYSL Brandon Flames
2 : 0
Space Coast United Storm White
Saturday 2:00 PMSB4Plant City Lancers
3 : 4
Florida Blue G95
Saturday 3:30 PMSB1Boynton Knights
8 : 0
Fort Lauderdale Kicks
Saturday 3:30 PMSB4HCU U13 Knight- HC United Black
0 : 1
Maitland Panthers
Sunday 11:00 AMSB1Space Coast United Storm White
1 : 1
Florida Blue G95
Sunday 11:00 AMSB4Plant City Lancers
4 : 1
BAYSL Brandon Flames
Sunday 12:30 PMSB1Fort Lauderdale Kicks
0 : 0
Maitland Panthers
Sunday 12:30 PMSB4HCU U13 Knight- HC United Black
1 : 1
Boynton Knights

 
Semifinals Championship
Florida Blue G95
Best Record Group A
 
Sun 5:00 PM on SB1 Maitland Panthers(2:1)
Semi Final 1  
   
Maitland Panthers  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Mon 2:00 PM on SB4 Boynton Knights(2:0)
Championship Champion
 
Boynton Knights  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 5:00 PM on SB4 Boynton Knights(4:1)
Semi Final 2
 
Space Coast United Storm White
2nd Best Record Group A

PRINT NEXT HOME
Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates