10th Annual Melbourne Beaches Girls Labor Day Challenge Under 16 Girls National/Continental
10th Annual Melbourne Beaches Girls Labor Day Challenge
Under 16 Girls National/Continental

PRINT NEXT HOME
Group A Group B
Lightning Boynton Knights
RSL FL 92-93 Premier Titusville SWAT
PSJ United HCU 632 Black
South Dade Thunder Sunrise Select
Kicks

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lightning
0:0
1 / 0
0:3
0 / -3
1/-3
0
3
4
P  
RSL FL 92-93 Premier
0:0
1 / 0
5:0
3 / 5
4/+5
4
0
2
P  
PSJ United
0:4
0 / -4
0:5
0 / -4
0/-8
0
9
5
P  
South Dade Thunder
4:0
3 / 5
5:0
3 / 5
6/+10
8
0
1
P  
Kicks
3:0
3 / 4
0:5
0 / -4
3/0
3
5
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Boynton Knights
0:2
0 / -2
0:3
0 / -3
1:4
0 / -3
0/-8
1
9
4
P  
Titusville SWAT
2:0
3 / 3
0:1
0 / -1
0:1
0 / -1
3/+1
2
2
3
P  
HCU 632 Black
1:1
1 / 0
1:0
3 / 2
4:1
3 / +3
7/+5
6
2
2
D1  
Sunrise Select
1:1
1 / 0
3:0
3 / 4
1:0
3 / 2
7/+6
5
1
1
D1  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, T=threeway tie, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMME5Lightning
0 : 0
RSL FL 92-93 Premier
Saturday 9:30 AMME1PSJ United
0 : 4
South Dade Thunder
Saturday 11:00 AMME1Boynton Knights
0 : 2
Titusville SWAT
Saturday 11:00 AMME2HCU 632 Black
1 : 1
Sunrise Select
Saturday 12:30 PMME5Kicks
3 : 0
Lightning
Saturday 2:00 PMME1PSJ United
0 : 5
RSL FL 92-93 Premier
Saturday 3:30 PMME1Titusville SWAT
0 : 1
HCU 632 Black
Saturday 3:30 PMME2Sunrise Select
3 : 0
Boynton Knights
Saturday 4:30 PMME4South Dade Thunder
5 : 0
Kicks
Sunday 8:00 AMME1HCU 632 Black
4 : 1
Boynton Knights
Sunday 8:00 AMME2Sunrise Select
1 : 0
Titusville SWAT

National Division 3rd_73rd_7F_FG_F_QG1_QG2_SF1_SF2_SF3_SF4.htm 
 
Semi Finals Championship
HCU 632 Black National Championship
2nd Best Record Group B
South Dade Thunder Mon 10:00 AM on ME1 South Dade Thunder(4:0)
Best Record Group A National Semi Final 1  
Sun 12:30 PM on ME3 South Dade Thunder(1:0)  
Qualifying Match #1    
Lightning Mon 2:30 PM on ME2 South Dade Thunder(3:1)
4th Best Record Group A National Championship Champion
Sunrise Select  
Best Record Group B  
RSL FL 92-93 Premier Mon 10:00 AM on ME2 Sunrise Select(3:1)
2nd Best Record Group A National Semi Final 2
Sun 12:30 PM on ME4 Kicks(2:0)
Qualifying Match #2  
Kicks
3rd Best Record Group A
Continental Division
Semi Finals Championship
Titusville SWAT Continental Championship
3rd Best Record Group B
Mon 12:00 PM on ME1 Titusville SWAT(4:1)
Continental Semi Final 1  
Lightning  
Qualifying Match #1 Losing Team  
Mon 4:00 PM on ME1 Titusville SWAT(2:1)
Continental Championship Champion
RSL FL 92-93 Premier  
Qualifying Match #2 Losing Team  
PSJ United Mon 12:00 PM on ME2 RSL FL 92-93 Premier(2:0)
5th Best Record Group A Continental Semi Final 2
Sun 2:00 PM on ME2 Boynton Knights(2:0)
Elimination Match Winner Elimination Match
Boynton Knights
4th Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT HOME
Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates