13th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Girls Labor Day Challenge Sept 3-5, 2011 Under 9/10 National Division
13th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Girls Labor Day Challenge Sept 3-5, 2011
Under 9/10 National Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 07:09 PM - Sep 05 2011
Group A
IYSA Force U9 Girls
Cooper City Cobras Black U9
Vero Vipers U9
01ForceGirls1
Cooper City Cobras 01-02 Red
Lake County Arsenal
Cooper City Cobras 01-02 Black

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
IYSA Force U9 Girls
1:8
0 / -4
3:5
0 / -2
1:12
0 / -4
1:11
0 / -4
0/-14
6
36
1LL4L6L
7
P  
Cooper City Cobras Black U9
8:1
3 / +4
5:1
3 / +4
1:4
0 / -3
4:2
3 / +2
9/+7
13
8
W2WW5L7
3
V  
Vero Vipers U9
3:5
0 / -2
1:5
0 / -4
12:1
3 / +4
5:0
3 / 5
6/+3
12
11
WL3L56W
4
P  
01ForceGirls1
5:3
3 / +2
1:9
0 / -4
2:5
0 / -3
2:4
0 / -2
3/-7
9
21
1LW4LL7
5
D  
Cooper City Cobras 01-02 Red
4:2
3 / +2
7:0
3 / 5
5:2
3 / +3
11:1
3 / +4
12/+14
16
5
W23W5WW
1
P  
Lake County Arsenal
2:4
0 / -2
9:1
3 / +4
10:0
3 / 5
4:1
3 / +3
9/+10
14
6
1W3WL6W
2
V  
Cooper City Cobras 01-02 Black
5:3
3 / +2
0:7
0 / -4
0:10
0 / -4
0:5
0 / -4
3/-10
4
25
W2L4LL7
6
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMHV4BIYSA Force U9 Girls
1 : 8
Cooper City Cobras Black U9
Saturday 9:30 AMHV4BVero Vipers U9
3 : 5
01ForceGirls1
Saturday 11:00 AMHV4ACooper City Cobras 01-02 Red
4 : 2
Lake County Arsenal
Saturday 12:00 PMHV4BCooper City Cobras 01-02 Black
5 : 3
IYSA Force U9 Girls
Saturday 1:30 PMHV4ACooper City Cobras Black U9
5 : 1
Vero Vipers U9
Saturday 3:00 PMHV4B01ForceGirls1
1 : 9
Lake County Arsenal
Saturday 4:00 PMHV4ACooper City Cobras 01-02 Red
7 : 0
Cooper City Cobras 01-02 Black
Sunday 8:00 AMHV4BLake County Arsenal
10 : 0
Cooper City Cobras 01-02 Black
Sunday 9:00 AMHV4AIYSA Force U9 Girls
1 : 12
Vero Vipers U9
Sunday 10:00 AMHV4B01ForceGirls1
2 : 5
Cooper City Cobras 01-02 Red
Sunday 12:00 PMHV4BCooper City Cobras Black U9
1 : 4
Lake County Arsenal
Sunday 1:00 PMHV4AVero Vipers U9
5 : 0
Cooper City Cobras 01-02 Black
Sunday 2:00 PMHV4BIYSA Force U9 Girls
1 : 11
Cooper City Cobras 01-02 Red
Sunday 4:00 PMHV4BCooper City Cobras Black U9
4 : 2
01ForceGirls1

 Semifinals Championships
Cooper City Cobras 01-02 Red
Best Record U10 Championship
 
Mon 8:00 AM on HV4B Cooper City Cobras 01-02 Red(8:0)
Semi Final 1 Semi Final #1 Winner
   
Cooper City Cobras 01-02 Black  
4th Best Record Mon 1:15 PM on HV4B Lake County Arsenal(5:3)
Lake County Arsenal U10 Championship Champion
2nd Best Record  
   
Mon 9:15 AM on HV4B Lake County Arsenal(5:1)
Semi Final 2 Semi Final #2 Winner
 
01ForceGirls1
3rd Best Record
Championship
U9 Championship
Cooper City Cobras Black U9
Best U9 Record
 
 
Mon 10:30 AM on HV4B Cooper City Cobras Black U9(8:2)
U9 Championship Champion
 
 
Vero Vipers U9
2nd Best U9 Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***