13th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Girls Labor Day Challenge Sept 3-5, 2011 Under 11 Continental/National
13th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Girls Labor Day Challenge Sept 3-5, 2011
Under 11 Continental/National

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 06:44 PM - Sep 05 2011
Group A Group B Group C
Indian Harbour Beach Breakers Creeks Clash 00-01 Girls White SBSC Thunder
Weston FC Manchester United Storm 00-01 Girls Elite Brandon FC Flames U10-11 G Yellow
Melbourne Beach Tsunami Brandon FC 00-01 Blue FC America U11 Girls Premier Black
Tarpon FC White

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Indian Harbour Beach Breakers
0:2
0 / -2
0:5
0 / -4
1:5
0 / -4
0/-10
1
12
1LLL
P
9
Weston FC Manchester United
2:0
3 / 3
2:4
0 / -2
1:4
0 / -3
3/-2
5
8
W2LL
P
7
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
1:6
0 / -4
4:2
3 / +2
5:1
3 / +4
6/+2
9
9
WW3L
P
4
Tarpon FC White
6:1
3 / +4
5:0
3 / 5
4:1
3 / +3
9/+12
12
2
WWW4
P
1
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Creeks Clash 00-01 Girls White
1:10
0 / -4
0:9
0 / -4
1:6
0 / -4
0/-12
2
25
1LL4
P
10
Storm 00-01 Girls Elite
10:1
3 / +4
3:1
3 / +2
1:0
3 / 2
9/+8
8
2
W2W4
P
2
Brandon FC 00-01 Blue
4:0
3 / 5
9:0
3 / 5
0:1
0 / -1
6/+9
8
1
WL34
P
3
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
SBSC Thunder
0:3
0 / -3
4:4
1 / 0
6:1
3 / +4
4/+1
8
8
1LT4
V
6
Brandon FC Flames U10-11 G Yellow
3:0
3 / 4
1:3
0 / -2
2:2
1 / 0
4/+2
6
5
W2T4
V
5
FC America U11 Girls Premier Black
0:4
0 / -4
4:4
1 / 0
2:2
1 / 0
2/-4
6
10
TT34
P
8
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMHV7BCreeks Clash 00-01 Girls White
1 : 10
Storm 00-01 Girls Elite
Saturday 8:00 AMSBL3SBSC Thunder
0 : 3
Brandon FC Flames U10-11 G Yellow
Saturday 9:30 AMGM3Melbourne Beach Tsunami
1 : 6
Tarpon FC White
Saturday 9:30 AMGM7Indian Harbour Beach Breakers
0 : 2
Weston FC Manchester United
Saturday 9:30 AMSBL3Brandon FC 00-01 Blue
4 : 0
FC America U11 Girls Premier Black
Saturday 12:30 PMHV7BStorm 00-01 Girls Elite
3 : 1
Brandon FC Flames U10-11 G Yellow
Saturday 1:30 PMGM3Weston FC Manchester United
2 : 4
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
Saturday 1:30 PMGM7Tarpon FC White
5 : 0
Indian Harbour Beach Breakers
Saturday 1:30 PMSBL3FC America U11 Girls Premier Black
4 : 4
SBSC Thunder
Saturday 2:00 PMHV7BBrandon FC 00-01 Blue
9 : 0
Creeks Clash 00-01 Girls White
Sunday 9:30 AMHV7BStorm 00-01 Girls Elite
1 : 0
Brandon FC 00-01 Blue
Sunday 10:00 AMGM3Melbourne Beach Tsunami
5 : 1
Indian Harbour Beach Breakers
Sunday 10:00 AMGM7Tarpon FC White
4 : 1
Weston FC Manchester United
Sunday 11:00 AMHV7ABrandon FC Flames U10-11 G Yellow
2 : 2
FC America U11 Girls Premier Black
Sunday 11:00 AMSBL3SBSC Thunder
6 : 1
Creeks Clash 00-01 Girls White

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
Tarpon FC White National Division Championship
Best Overall Record
 
 
Sun 2:00 PM on GM3 Tarpon FC White(3:1)
National Division Semi Final 1  
   
   
Melbourne Beach Tsunami  
4th Best Overall Record  
 
 
Mon 9:00 AM on SBL3 Brandon FC 00-01 Blue(1:0)
National Division Championship Champion
 
 
 
Storm 00-01 Girls Elite  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 2:00 PM on GM7 Brandon FC 00-01 Blue(4:0)
National Division Semi Final 2
 
 
Brandon FC 00-01 Blue
3rd Best Overall Record
Brandon FC Flames U10-11 G Yellow
5th Best Overall Record
 
  Continental Division Championship
Mon 8:00 AM on HV7B Indian Harbour Beach Breakers(5:2)
Continental Division Semi Final 1  
FC America U11 Girls Premier Black    
8th Best Overall Record    
Sun 3:00 PM on HV7B Indian Harbour Beach Breakers(6:2)  
Continental Quarterfinal #1 Quarterfinal #1 Winner  
Indian Harbour Beach Breakers  
9th Best Overall Record  
Mon 12:00 PM on HV7B Weston FC Manchester United(3:2)
Continental Division Championship Champion
 
 
 
SBSC Thunder  
6th Best Overall Record  
   
   
Mon 8:00 AM on HV7A Weston FC Manchester United(5:0)
Continental Division Semi Final 2
Weston FC Manchester United  
7th Best Overall Record  
Sun 3:00 PM on HV7A Weston FC Manchester United(9:0)
Continental Quarterfinal #2 Quarterfinal #2 Winner
Creeks Clash 00-01 Girls White
10th Best Overall Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***