13th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Girls Labor Day Challenge Sept 3-5, 2011 Under 12 Continental/National Division
13th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Girls Labor Day Challenge Sept 3-5, 2011
Under 12 Continental/National Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 04:59 PM - Sep 05 2011
Group A Group B
CFK 00 Red Krush 99-00 Jupiter United - Abbott
99 Force Girls 1 Megu Fusion 99-00
Davie United Blue Davie United Silver
Jupiter United 99 Girls Mannetta Space Coast United Girls U12 Elite

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
CFK 00 Red Krush
1:7
0 / -4
0:14
0 / -4
0:13
0 / -4
0/-12
1
34
1LLL
4
P  
99 Force Girls 1
7:1
3 / +4
2:8
0 / -4
0:8
0 / -4
3/-4
6
17
W2LL
3
P  
Davie United Blue
4:1
3 / +3
8:2
3 / +4
13:0
3 / 5
9/+12
12
3
WW3W
1
P  
Jupiter United 99 Girls Mannetta
1:4
0 / -3
14:0
3 / 5
8:0
3 / 5
6/+7
9
4
WWL4
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
99-00 Jupiter United - Abbott
2:3
0 / -1
1:4
0 / -3
0:2
0 / -2
0/-6
3
9
1LLL
4
P  
Megu Fusion 99-00
3:2
3 / +1
0:1
0 / -1
0:2
0 / -2
3/-2
3
5
W2LL
3
P  
Davie United Silver
2:2
1 / 0
1:0
3 / 2
2:0
3 / 3
7/+5
5
2
WW3T
2
D  
Space Coast United Girls U12 Elite
2:2
1 / 0
4:1
3 / +3
2:0
3 / 3
7/+6
8
3
WWT4
1
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMHV7ADavie United Silver
2 : 2
Space Coast United Girls U12 Elite
Saturday 9:30 AMHV7B99-00 Jupiter United - Abbott
2 : 3
Megu Fusion 99-00
Saturday 11:00 AMHV7ADavie United Blue
4 : 1
Jupiter United 99 Girls Mannetta
Saturday 11:00 AMHV7BCFK 00 Red Krush
1 : 7
99 Force Girls 1
Saturday 1:30 PMHV7ASpace Coast United Girls U12 Elite
4 : 1
99-00 Jupiter United - Abbott
Saturday 3:00 PMGM7Jupiter United 99 Girls Mannetta
14 : 0
CFK 00 Red Krush
Saturday 3:00 PMHV7AMegu Fusion 99-00
0 : 1
Davie United Silver
Saturday 3:30 PMHV7B99 Force Girls 1
2 : 8
Davie United Blue
Sunday 8:00 AMGM3Davie United Blue
13 : 0
CFK 00 Red Krush
Sunday 8:00 AMGM7Davie United Silver
2 : 0
99-00 Jupiter United - Abbott
Sunday 8:00 AMHV7ASpace Coast United Girls U12 Elite
2 : 0
Megu Fusion 99-00
Sunday 8:00 AMHV7BJupiter United 99 Girls Mannetta
8 : 0
99 Force Girls 1

 
Semifinals  
Davie United Blue
Best Record Group A National Division Championship
 
Sun 12:00 PM on GM3 Davie United Blue(6:0)
National Division Semi Final 1  
   
Davie United Silver  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Mon 10:00 AM on HV7B Jupiter United 99 Girls Mannetta(1:0)
National Division Championship Champion
 
Space Coast United Girls U12 Elite  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 12:00 PM on GM7 Jupiter United 99 Girls Mannetta(3:0)
National Division Semi Final 2
 
Jupiter United 99 Girls Mannetta
2nd Best Record Group A
Semifinals  
99 Force Girls 1
3rd Best Record Group A
  Continental Division Championship
Sun 1:30 PM on HV7B 99 Force Girls 1(4:3)
Continental Division Semi Final 1  
   
99-00 Jupiter United - Abbott  
4th Best Record Group B  
 
Mon 10:30 AM on HV7A Megu Fusion 99-00(4:3)
Continental Division Championship Champion
 
Megu Fusion 99-00  
3rd Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 1:30 PM on HV7A Megu Fusion 99-00(7:1)
Continental Division Semi Final 2
 
CFK 00 Red Krush
4th Best Record Group A

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***