13th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Girls Labor Day Challenge Sept 3-5, 2011 Under 13 American/Continental/National Division
13th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Girls Labor Day Challenge Sept 3-5, 2011
Under 13 American/Continental/National Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 07:45 PM - Sep 05 2011
Group A Group B Group C Group D
98FORCEGirls2 CFK99KrushWhite CFK00KrushGold Gulf Coast United '98-'99
PSL Hammers Ormond Beach Waves Port St. John United CFK 00 Krush White
FC United 98 Force Girls 1 Wellington Wave Tsunami 98-99 girls

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
98FORCEGirls2
0:4
0 / -4
0:9
0 / -4
0:2
0 / -2
0/-10
0
15
1LL
3
P  
PSL Hammers
4:0
3 / 5
1:1
1 / 0
1:1
1 / 0
5/+5
6
2
W2T
1
P  
FC United
1:4
0 / -3
9:0
3 / 5
1:1
1 / 0
4/+2
6
5
WT3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
CFK99KrushWhite
0:1
0 / -1
0:3
0 / -3
2:0
3 / 3
3/-1
2
4
1LL
3
P  
Ormond Beach Waves
1:0
3 / 2
1:1
1 / 0
0:2
0 / -2
4/0
2
3
W2L
2
P  
98 Force Girls 1
4:1
3 / +3
3:0
3 / 4
2:0
3 / 3
9/+10
9
1
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
CFK00KrushGold
0:6
0 / -4
0:2
0 / -2
1:1
1 / 0
1/-6
1
9
1LL
3
P  
Port St. John United
6:0
3 / 5
2:1
3 / +1
1:0
3 / 2
9/+8
7
1
W2W
1
P  
Wellington Wave
1:1
1 / 0
2:0
3 / 3
0:1
0 / -1
4/+2
3
2
WL3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP D POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Gulf Coast United '98-'99
3:2
3 / +1
1:2
0 / -1
1:1
1 / 0
4/0
5
5
1WL
2
P  
CFK 00 Krush White
2:3
0 / -1
1:2
0 / -1
0:2
0 / -2
0/-4
3
7
L2L
3
P  
Tsunami 98-99 girls
1:1
1 / 0
2:1
3 / +1
2:0
3 / 3
7/+4
5
2
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMGM498FORCEGirls2
0 : 4
PSL Hammers
Saturday 8:00 AMHV3FC United
1 : 4
98 Force Girls 1
Saturday 8:00 AMSBL1CFK99KrushWhite
0 : 1
Ormond Beach Waves
Saturday 9:30 AMGM4Wellington Wave
1 : 1
Tsunami 98-99 girls
Saturday 9:30 AMSBL1CFK00KrushGold
0 : 6
Port St. John United
Saturday 11:00 AMHV3Gulf Coast United '98-'99
3 : 2
CFK 00 Krush White
Saturday 12:30 PMGM4FC United
9 : 0
98FORCEGirls2
Saturday 12:30 PMHV398 Force Girls 1
3 : 0
CFK99KrushWhite
Saturday 12:30 PMSBL1PSL Hammers
1 : 1
Ormond Beach Waves
Saturday 2:00 PMSBL1Wellington Wave
2 : 0
CFK00KrushGold
Saturday 3:00 PMGM4Tsunami 98-99 girls
2 : 1
Gulf Coast United '98-'99
Saturday 3:00 PMSBL4Port St. John United
2 : 1
CFK 00 Krush White
Sunday 9:30 AMGM4CFK 00 Krush White
0 : 2
Tsunami 98-99 girls
Sunday 9:30 AMSBL1Gulf Coast United '98-'99
1 : 1
CFK00KrushGold
Sunday 11:00 AMGM4PSL Hammers
1 : 1
FC United
Sunday 11:00 AMHV3Ormond Beach Waves
0 : 2
98 Force Girls 1
Sunday 11:00 AMSBL1CFK99KrushWhite
2 : 0
98FORCEGirls2
Sunday 11:00 AMSBL4Port St. John United
1 : 0
Wellington Wave

 
Semifinals  
PSL Hammers
Best Record Group A National Division Championship
 
Sun 3:00 PM on GM4 PSL Hammers(3:1)
National Division Semi Final 1  
   
Port St. John United  
Best Record Group C  
 
Mon 9:30 AM on SBL1 PSL Hammers(1:0)
National Division Championship Champion
 
98 Force Girls 1  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 3:00 PM on HV3 Tsunami 98-99 girls(1:0)
National Division Semi Final 2
 
Tsunami 98-99 girls
Best Record Group D
Semifinals  
FC United
2nd Best Record Group A
  Continental Division Championship
Sun 3:00 PM on SBL1 FC United(5:0)
Continental Division Semi Final 1  
   
Wellington Wave  
2nd Best Record Group C  
 
Mon 11:00 AM on SBL1 Gulf Coast United '98-'99(3:2)
Continental Division Championship Champion
 
Ormond Beach Waves  
2nd Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 3:00 PM on SBL4 Gulf Coast United '98-'99(2:0)
Continental Division Semi Final 2
 
Gulf Coast United '98-'99
2nd Best Record Group D
98FORCEGirls2
3rd Best Record Group A
  American Division Championship
Mon 8:00 AM on SBL1 98FORCEGirls2(1:0)
American Division Semi Final 1  
   
CFK00KrushGold  
3rd Best Record Group C  
 
Mon 12:30 PM on SBL1 CFK 00 Krush White(5:0)
American Division Championship Champion
 
CFK99KrushWhite  
3rd Best Record Group B  
   
Mon 8:00 AM on SBL4 CFK 00 Krush White(2:1)
American Division Semi Final 2
 
CFK 00 Krush White
3rd Best Record Group D

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***