13th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Girls Labor Day Challenge Sept 3-5, 2011 Under 17 Continental/National Division
13th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Girls Labor Day Challenge Sept 3-5, 2011
Under 17 Continental/National Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 07:08 PM - Sep 05 2011
Group A Group B
Citrus United CFK 95 Krush Red
Sting U17G 94 mako girls
Lake County Rampage Lightning
Team umbro Blue Creeks Clash

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Citrus United
0:2
0 / -2
1:2
0 / -1
1:8
0 / -4
0/-7
2
12
1LLL
4
P  
Sting U17G
2:0
3 / 3
2:0
3 / 3
4:0
3 / 5
9/+11
8
0
W2WW
1
P  
Lake County Rampage
1:1
1 / 0
0:2
0 / -2
8:1
3 / +4
4/+2
5
4
WL3T
2
D  
Team umbro Blue
1:1
1 / 0
2:1
3 / +1
0:4
0 / -4
4/-3
3
6
WLT4
3
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
CFK 95 Krush Red
4:0
3 / 5
2:0
3 / 3
1:2
0 / -1
6/+7
7
2
1WLW
2
P  
94 mako girls
0:4
0 / -4
1:3
0 / -2
3:2
3 / +1
3/-5
4
9
L2LW
3
P  
Lightning
3:1
3 / +2
3:1
3 / +2
2:1
3 / +1
9/+5
8
3
WW3W
1
P  
Creeks Clash
1:3
0 / -2
0:2
0 / -2
2:3
0 / -1
0/-5
3
8
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMME2CFK 95 Krush Red
4 : 0
94 mako girls
Saturday 8:00 AMME3Lightning
3 : 1
Creeks Clash
Saturday 9:30 AMME3Citrus United
0 : 2
Sting U17G
Saturday 9:30 AMME4Lake County Rampage
1 : 1
Team umbro Blue
Saturday 12:30 PMME2Creeks Clash
0 : 2
CFK 95 Krush Red
Saturday 12:30 PMME394 mako girls
1 : 3
Lightning
Saturday 2:00 PMME3Sting U17G
2 : 0
Lake County Rampage
Saturday 2:00 PMME5Team umbro Blue
2 : 1
Citrus United
Sunday 8:00 AMME2Lake County Rampage
8 : 1
Citrus United
Sunday 8:00 AMME3Team umbro Blue
0 : 4
Sting U17G
Sunday 9:30 AMME2Lightning
2 : 1
CFK 95 Krush Red
Sunday 9:30 AMME3Creeks Clash
2 : 3
94 mako girls

 
Semifinals  
Sting U17G
Best Record Group A National Division Championship
 
Sun 1:30 PM on ME2 CFK 95 Krush Red(2:1)
National Division Semi Final 1  
   
CFK 95 Krush Red  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Mon 10:00 AM on ME1 Lake County Rampage(4:0)
National Division Championship Champion
 
Lightning  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 1:30 PM on ME3 Lake County Rampage(2:1)
National Division Semi Final 2
 
Lake County Rampage
2nd Best Record Group A
Semifinals  
Team umbro Blue
3rd Best Record Group A
  Continental Division Championship
Sun 2:00 PM on ME4 Creeks Clash(2:0)
Continental Division Semi Final 1  
   
Creeks Clash  
4th Best Record Group B  
 
Mon 12:00 PM on ME2 94 mako girls(2:1)
Continental Division Championship Champion
 
94 mako girls  
3rd Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 2:00 PM on ME5 94 mako girls(2:1)
Continental Division Semi Final 2
 
Citrus United
4th Best Record Group A

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***