14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012 Under 9/10 Boys National
14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012 Under 9/10 Boys National
14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012
Under 9/10 Boys National

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 06:35 PM - Sep 03 2012
Group A
U9 Lightning
Brandon FC 02-03 Blue U10
FC Florida 02B
Tsunami

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
U9 Lightning
0:12
0 / -5
2:4
0 / -2
2:7
0 / -5
0/-12
4
23
1LLL
P  
Brandon FC 02-03 Blue U10
12:0
3 / 6
8:0
3 / 6
12:1
3 / +5
9/+17
15
1
W2WW
P  
FC Florida 02B
6:6
1 / 0
0:8
0 / -5
7:2
3 / +5
4/0
10
16
WL3T
D  
Tsunami
6:6
1 / 0
4:2
3 / +2
1:12
0 / -5
4/-3
10
20
WLT4
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 10:30 AMHV4AU9 Lightning
0 : 12
Brandon FC 02-03 Blue U10
Saturday 10:30 AMHV4BFC Florida 02B
6 : 6
Tsunami
Saturday 2:15 PMHV4BBrandon FC 02-03 Blue U10
8 : 0
FC Florida 02B
Saturday 3:30 PMHV4BTsunami
4 : 2
U9 Lightning
Sunday 9:15 AMHV4AFC Florida 02B
7 : 2
U9 Lightning
Sunday 9:15 AMHV4BTsunami
1 : 12
Brandon FC 02-03 Blue U10

 
Semifinals Championship
Brandon FC 02-03 Blue U10
Best Record
 
Sun 2:15 PM on HV4A Brandon FC 02-03 Blue U10(15:0)
Semi Final 1  
   
U9 Lightning  
4th Best Record  
 
Mon 12:00 PM on HV4A Brandon FC 02-03 Blue U10(5:2)
U10 Championship Champion
 
FC Florida 02B  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 2:15 PM on HV4B FC Florida 02B(5:2)
Semi Final 2
 
Tsunami
3rd Best Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***