14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012 Under 11  Boys Continental/National
14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012 Under 11 Boys Continental/National
14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012
Under 11 Boys Continental/National

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 04:40 PM - Sep 03 2012
Group A Group B
St. Cloud Strikers Orlando Stars
Superstrikers 01 IRSA Boys
FC Florida 01B South Brevard Phoenix 01
MEGU Fusion RPBS Strikers

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
St. Cloud Strikers
1:2
0 / -1
0:3
0 / -3
2:9
0 / -5
0/-9
3
14
1LLL
P  
Superstrikers
2:1
3 / +1
2:3
0 / -1
2:1
3 / +1
6/+1
6
5
W2LW
P  
FC Florida 01B
5:5
1 / 0
3:2
3 / +1
9:2
3 / +5
7/+6
13
9
WW3T
P  
MEGU Fusion
5:5
1 / 0
3:0
3 / 4
1:2
0 / -1
4/+3
9
7
WLT4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Orlando Stars
4:0
3 / 5
7:1
3 / +5
14:0
3 / 6
9/+16
14
1
1WWW
P  
01 IRSA Boys
0:4
0 / -4
10:1
3 / +5
3:2
3 / +1
6/+2
8
7
L2WW
P  
South Brevard Phoenix 01
2:5
0 / -3
1:10
0 / -5
0:14
0 / -5
0/-13
3
29
LL3L
P  
RPBS Strikers
5:2
3 / +3
1:7
0 / -5
2:3
0 / -1
3/-3
8
12
LLW4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 11:00 AMGM3Orlando Stars
4 : 0
01 IRSA Boys
Saturday 11:00 AMGM7South Brevard Phoenix 01
2 : 5
RPBS Strikers
Saturday 11:00 AMHV7ASt. Cloud Strikers
1 : 2
Superstrikers
Saturday 11:00 AMHV7BFC Florida 01B
5 : 5
MEGU Fusion
Saturday 3:00 PMGM301 IRSA Boys
10 : 1
South Brevard Phoenix 01
Saturday 3:00 PMGM7RPBS Strikers
1 : 7
Orlando Stars
Saturday 3:00 PMHV7AMEGU Fusion
3 : 0
St. Cloud Strikers
Saturday 3:30 PMHV7BSuperstrikers
2 : 3
FC Florida 01B
Sunday 9:30 AMGM7MEGU Fusion
1 : 2
Superstrikers
Sunday 9:30 AMHV7ASouth Brevard Phoenix 01
0 : 14
Orlando Stars
Sunday 9:30 AMHV7BFC Florida 01B
9 : 2
St. Cloud Strikers
Sunday 9:30 AMSBL3RPBS Strikers
2 : 3
01 IRSA Boys

 
Semifinals  
FC Florida 01B
Best Record Group A National Division Championship
 
Sun 1:30 PM on HV7B FC Florida 01B(8:0)
National Division Semi Final 1  
   
01 IRSA Boys  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Mon 10:00 AM on HV7B Superstrikers(3:1)
National Division Championship Champion
 
Orlando Stars  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 1:30 PM on HV7A Superstrikers(3:1)
National Division Semi Final 2
 
Superstrikers
2nd Best Record Group A
Semifinals  
MEGU Fusion
3rd Best Record Group A
  Continental Division Championship
Sun 1:30 PM on GM7 MEGU Fusion(10:0)
Continental Division Semi Final 1  
   
South Brevard Phoenix 01  
4th Best Record Group B  
 
Mon 10:00 AM on HV7A MEGU Fusion(3:2)
Continental Division Championship Champion
 
RPBS Strikers  
3rd Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 1:30 PM on SBL3 RPBS Strikers(3:2)
Continental Division Semi Final 2
 
St. Cloud Strikers
4th Best Record Group A

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***