14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012 Under 13/14  Boys National Division
14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012 Under 13/14 Boys National Division
14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012
Under 13/14 Boys National Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Friday 07:58 PM - Sep 07 2012
Group A Group B
Maitland Dragons U13 Team Boca Navy U14
Orlando Stars U13 98-99 Force U14
Space Coast U13 Rockledge Steelers U14
Titusville Thunder U14

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Maitland Dragons U13
0:9
0 / -5
1:2
0 / -1
0:7
0 / -5
1:9
0 / -5
0/-16
2
27
1LL4
P  
Orlando Stars U13
9:0
3 / 6
9:0
3 / 6
3:0
3 / 4
13:1
3 / +5
12/+21
18
1
W2W4
P  
Space Coast U13
0:8
0 / -5
2:1
3 / +1
0:3
0 / -3
0:5
0 / -5
3/-12
2
17
WL34
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Team Boca Navy U14
8:0
3 / 6
5:1
3 / +4
9:1
3 / +5
:
/
/  
D  
98-99 Force U14
1:6
0 / -5
0:9
0 / -5
4:1
3 / +3
:
/
/  
P  
Rockledge Steelers U14
6:1
3 / +5
7:0
3 / 6
5:0
3 / 6
:
/
/  
D  
Titusville Thunder U14
1:5
0 / -4
1:4
0 / -3
1:13
0 / -5
:
/
/  
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMHV398-99 Force U14
1 : 6
Rockledge Steelers U14
Saturday 8:00 AMSBL1Maitland Dragons U13
0 : 9
Orlando Stars U13
Saturday 8:00 AMSBL4Space Coast U13
0 : 8
Team Boca Navy U14
Saturday 12:30 PMHV3Team Boca Navy U14
5 : 1
Titusville Thunder U14
Saturday 12:30 PMSBL1Maitland Dragons U13
1 : 2
Space Coast U13
Saturday 12:30 PMSBL4Orlando Stars U13
9 : 0
98-99 Force U14
Sunday 11:00 AMGM4Maitland Dragons U13
0 : 7
Rockledge Steelers U14
Sunday 11:00 AMGM5Orlando Stars U13
3 : 0
Space Coast U13
Sunday 11:00 AMHV398-99 Force U14
4 : 1
Titusville Thunder U14
Sunday 3:30 PMHV3Maitland Dragons U13
1 : 9
Team Boca Navy U14
Sunday 3:30 PMSBL1Orlando Stars U13
13 : 1
Titusville Thunder U14
Sunday 3:30 PMSBL4Space Coast U13
0 : 5
Rockledge Steelers U14

 
 Semifinals U14 Championship
Rockledge Steelers U14
Best U14 Record
 
Mon 9:30 AM on GM5 Rockledge Steelers U14(6:0)
U14 Semi Final 1  
   
Titusville Thunder U14  
4th Best U14 Record  
Mon 1:30 PM on GM5 Team Boca Navy U14(1:0)
U14 Championship Champion
Team Boca Navy U14  
2nd Best U14 Record  
   
Mon 9:30 AM on GM4 Team Boca Navy U14(7:0)
U14 Semi Final 2
 
98-99 Force U14
3rd Best U14 Record
U13 Championship
Orlando Stars U13
Best U13 Record
 
 
Mon 9:30 AM on HV3 Orlando Stars U13(5:0)
U13 Championship  Champion
 
 
Space Coast U13
2nd Best U13 record
..

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***