14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012 Under 15/16 Boys National Division
14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012 Under 15/16 Boys National Division
14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012
Under 15/16 Boys National Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 08:21 PM - Sep 03 2012
Group A
Mako 97 Green
Lightning
Jensen Beach Panthers
Mako 97 White
TCU
Orlando Stars
ACYS U16

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Mako 97 Green
7:0
3 / 6
1:5
0 / -4
11:0
3 / 6
4:1
3 / +3
9/+11
15
6
1WW4W6L
V  
Lightning
0:7
0 / -5
1:1
1 / 0
0:5
0 / -5
1:7
0 / -5
1/-15
2
20
L2T4LL7
D  
Jensen Beach Panthers
0:4
0 / -4
1:1
1 / 0
0:6
0 / -5
0:11
0 / -5
1/-14
1
22
LT3L56L
D  
Mako 97 White
4:0
3 / 5
0:1
0 / -1
0:4
0 / -4
1:3
0 / -2
3/-2
5
8
12W4LLL
P  
TCU
4:0
3 / 5
1:0
3 / 2
5:0
3 / 6
1:4
0 / -3
9/+10
11
4
LW3W5W7
V  
Orlando Stars
0:4
0 / -4
2:2
1 / 0
4:0
3 / 5
7:1
3 / +5
7/+6
11
7
1W3WL6T
P  
ACYS U16
5:1
3 / +4
2:2
1 / 0
6:0
3 / 6
3:1
3 / +2
10/+12
15
4
W2WW5T7
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMME1Mako 97 Green
7 : 0
Lightning
Saturday 11:00 AMME2Jensen Beach Panthers
0 : 4
Mako 97 White
Saturday 11:00 AMME3TCU
4 : 0
Orlando Stars
Saturday 12:30 PMME2ACYS U16
5 : 1
Mako 97 Green
Saturday 3:30 PMME1Lightning
1 : 1
Jensen Beach Panthers
Saturday 3:30 PMME2Mako 97 White
0 : 1
TCU
Saturday 5:00 PMME1Orlando Stars
2 : 2
ACYS U16
Sunday 8:00 AMME1Jensen Beach Panthers
0 : 6
ACYS U16
Sunday 9:30 AMME1Mako 97 White
0 : 4
Orlando Stars
Sunday 9:30 AMME2Lightning
0 : 5
TCU
Sunday 12:00 PMME1Mako 97 Green
11 : 0
Jensen Beach Panthers
Sunday 2:00 PMME1Lightning
1 : 7
Orlando Stars
Sunday 2:00 PMME2Mako 97 White
1 : 3
ACYS U16
Sunday 4:00 PMME1Mako 97 Green
4 : 1
TCU

Semifinals National Championship
ACYS U16
Best Record
 
Mon 8:00 AM on ME1 ACYS U16(3:0)
National Semi Final 1  
   
Orlando Stars  
4th Best Record  
 
Mon 12:00 PM on ME2 ACYS U16(8:0)
National Championship Champion
 
Mako 97 Green  
2nd Best Record  
   
Mon 8:00 AM on ME2 TCU(3:1)
National Semi Final 2
 
TCU
3rd Best Record
Continental Championship
 Semi Final Mako 97 White
5th Best Record
 
Jensen Beach Panthers Mon 2:00 PM on ME3 Mako 97 White(6:1)
6th Best Record Continental Championship  Champion
   
Mon 10:00 AM on ME3 Lightning(5:1)
Continental Semi Final Continental Semi Final #2 Winner
 
Lightning
7th Best Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***