14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012 Under 13  Girls Continental/National Division
14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012 Under 13 Girls Continental/National Division
14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012
Under 13 Girls Continental/National Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 06:37 PM - Sep 03 2012
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Celtic FC Florida Cooper City Cobras Brandon FC 00-01 Blue Nomads 99 Girls
Davie United Sharks 99 Girls Gold Space Coast United Storm Premier FCA 9900 Premier Red
Lakeland Futbol99-00 Black MEGU Fusion Soccer Sisters CBS Cyclones

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Celtic FC Florida
0:6
0 / -5
4:0
3 / 5
1:0
3 / 2
6/+2
5
6
1LW
P  
Davie United Sharks
6:0
3 / 6
3:0
3 / 4
9:0
3 / 6
9/+16
13
0
W2W
P  
Lakeland Futbol99-00 Black
0:3
0 / -3
0:4
0 / -4
0:9
0 / -5
0/-12
0
16
LL3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Cooper City Cobras
4:0
3 / 5
1:3
0 / -2
0:1
0 / -1
3/+2
5
4
1WL
P  
99 Girls Gold
0:4
0 / -4
0:3
0 / -3
0:3
0 / -3
0/-10
0
10
L2L
P  
MEGU Fusion
3:0
3 / 4
3:1
3 / +2
3:0
3 / 4
9/+10
9
1
WW3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Brandon FC 00-01 Blue
6:1
3 / +5
3:2
3 / +1
0:3
0 / -3
6/+3
8
6
1WW
P  
Space Coast United Storm Premier
1:6
0 / -5
5:2
3 / +3
0:6
0 / -5
3/-7
6
14
L2L
V  
Soccer Sisters
0:2
0 / -2
2:3
0 / -1
6:0
3 / 6
3/+3
7
5
LW3
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP D POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Nomads 99 Girls
10:0
3 / 6
1:3
0 / -2
3:0
3 / 4
6/+8
9
3
1WL
P  
FCA 9900 Premier Red
0:10
0 / -5
2:5
0 / -3
1:11
0 / -5
0/-13
3
26
L2L
P  
CBS Cyclones
2:0
3 / 3
3:1
3 / +2
11:1
3 / +5
9/+10
10
2
WW3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMHV3Celtic FC Florida
0 : 6
Davie United Sharks
Saturday 9:30 AMSBL1Cooper City Cobras
4 : 0
99 Girls Gold
Saturday 9:30 AMSBL4Lakeland Futbol99-00 Black
0 : 3
MEGU Fusion
Saturday 11:00 AMGM4Brandon FC 00-01 Blue
6 : 1
Space Coast United Storm Premier
Saturday 11:00 AMHV3Nomads 99 Girls
10 : 0
FCA 9900 Premier Red
Saturday 11:00 AMSBL4Soccer Sisters
0 : 2
CBS Cyclones
Saturday 2:00 PMGM4MEGU Fusion
3 : 1
Cooper City Cobras
Saturday 2:00 PMGM5Lakeland Futbol99-00 Black
0 : 4
Celtic FC Florida
Saturday 2:00 PMHV3Davie United Sharks
3 : 0
99 Girls Gold
Saturday 3:00 PMSBL1CBS Cyclones
3 : 1
Nomads 99 Girls
Saturday 3:00 PMSBL4Space Coast United Storm Premier
5 : 2
FCA 9900 Premier Red
Saturday 4:30 PMSBL1Soccer Sisters
2 : 3
Brandon FC 00-01 Blue
Sunday 8:00 AMHV3Davie United Sharks
9 : 0
Lakeland Futbol99-00 Black
Sunday 8:00 AMSBL199 Girls Gold
0 : 3
MEGU Fusion
Sunday 8:00 AMSBL4Cooper City Cobras
0 : 1
Celtic FC Florida
Sunday 9:30 AMHV3Nomads 99 Girls
3 : 0
Brandon FC 00-01 Blue
Sunday 9:30 AMSBL1Space Coast United Storm Premier
0 : 6
Soccer Sisters
Sunday 9:30 AMSBL4FCA 9900 Premier Red
1 : 11
CBS Cyclones

 
Semifinals  
Davie United Sharks
Best Record Group A National Division Championship
 
Sun 1:30 PM on GM4 Davie United Sharks(4:0)
National Division Semi Final 1  
   
Brandon FC 00-01 Blue  
Best Record Group C  
 
Mon 11:30 AM on HV3 CBS Cyclones(2:1)
National Division Championship Champion
 
MEGU Fusion  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 1:30 PM on HV3 CBS Cyclones(1:0)
National Division Semi Final 2
 
CBS Cyclones
Best Record Group D
Semifinals  
Celtic FC Florida
2nd Best Record Group A
  Continental Division Championship
Sun 1:30 PM on SBL1 Soccer Sisters(3:1)
Continental Division Semi Final 1  
   
Soccer Sisters  
2nd Best Record Group C  
 
Mon 11:30 AM on GM4 Nomads 99 Girls(2:0)
Continental Division Championship Champion
 
Cooper City Cobras  
2nd Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 1:30 PM on SBL4 Nomads 99 Girls(4:1)
Continental Division Semi Final 2
 
Nomads 99 Girls
2nd Best Record Group D

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***