14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012 Under 15  Girls Continental/National Division
14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012 Under 15 Girls Continental/National Division
14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012
Under 15 Girls Continental/National Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 06:47 PM - Sep 03 2012
Group A Group B Group C
Largo United Soccer CCSC U15 United GOU Makos
Force Space Coast Storm Premier FC America Girls 97-98 Premier Red
Mako Sharks OCYS 9798 G White Oldsmar SC
Maitland Shock

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Largo United Soccer
4:2
3 / +2
5:1
3 / +4
4:0
3 / 5
9/+11
13
3
1WWW
P  
Force
2:4
0 / -2
3:3
1 / 0
3:2
3 / +1
4/-1
8
9
L2TW
G  
Mako Sharks
4:1
3 / +3
3:3
1 / 0
0:4
0 / -4
4/-1
7
8
LT3W
G  
Maitland Shock
1:4
0 / -3
1:5
0 / -4
2:3
0 / -1
0/-8
4
12
LLL4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
CCSC U15 United
3:0
3 / 4
0:0
1 / 0
1:4
0 / -3
4/+1
4
4
1WT4
P  
Space Coast Storm Premier
0:3
0 / -3
3:0
3 / 4
1:2
0 / -1
3/0
4
5
L2L4
P  
OCYS 9798 G White
0:0
1 / 0
0:0
1 / 0
2:1
3 / +1
5/+1
2
1
TW34
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
GOU Makos
6:0
3 / 6
8:1
3 / +5
4:1
3 / +3
9/+14
14
2
1WW4
P  
FC America Girls 97-98 Premier Red
0:6
0 / -5
0:3
0 / -3
0:1
0 / -1
0/-9
0
10
L2L4
P  
Oldsmar SC
0:0
1 / 0
1:8
0 / -5
1:0
3 / 2
4/-3
2
8
LW34
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMME1Largo United Soccer
4 : 2
Force
Saturday 9:30 AMME2Mako Sharks
4 : 1
Maitland Shock
Saturday 11:00 AMME4CCSC U15 United
3 : 0
Space Coast Storm Premier
Saturday 11:00 AMME5GOU Makos
6 : 0
FC America Girls 97-98 Premier Red
Saturday 11:00 AMME6OCYS 9798 G White
0 : 0
Oldsmar SC
Saturday 2:00 PMME1Maitland Shock
1 : 5
Largo United Soccer
Saturday 3:30 PMME3Force
3 : 3
Mako Sharks
Saturday 3:30 PMME4OCYS 9798 G White
0 : 0
CCSC U15 United
Saturday 3:30 PMME5Oldsmar SC
1 : 8
GOU Makos
Saturday 3:30 PMME6Space Coast Storm Premier
3 : 0
FC America Girls 97-98 Premier Red
Sunday 8:00 AMME2Space Coast Storm Premier
1 : 2
OCYS 9798 G White
Sunday 8:00 AMME3FC America Girls 97-98 Premier Red
0 : 1
Oldsmar SC
Sunday 8:00 AMME4GOU Makos
4 : 1
CCSC U15 United
Sunday 8:00 AMME5Mako Sharks
0 : 4
Largo United Soccer
Sunday 8:00 AMME6Maitland Shock
2 : 3
Force

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
GOU Makos National Division Championship
Best Overall Record
 
 
Sun 2:00 PM on ME3 CCSC U15 United(1:0)
National Division Semi Final 1  
   
   
CCSC U15 United  
4th Best Overall Record  
 
 
Mon 12:00 PM on ME1 Largo United Soccer(3:0)
National Division Championship Champion
 
 
 
Largo United Soccer  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 2:00 PM on ME4 Largo United Soccer(3:0)
National Division Semi Final 2
 
 
OCYS 9798 G White
3rd Best Overall Record
Force
5th Best Overall Record
 
  Continental Division Championship
Mon 8:00 AM on ME5 Force(7:0)
Continental Division Semi Final 1  
Space Coast Storm Premier    
8th Best Overall Record    
Sun 12:30 PM on ME2 Space Coast Storm Premier(2:0)  
Continental Quarterfinal #1 Quarterfinal #1 Winner  
Maitland Shock  
9th Best Overall Record  
Mon 12:00 PM on ME6 Force(2:1)
Continental Division Championship Champion
 
 
 
Mako Sharks  
6th Best Overall Record  
   
   
Mon 8:00 AM on ME6 Mako Sharks(6:1)
Continental Division Semi Final 2
Oldsmar SC  
7th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:30 PM on ME3 Oldsmar SC(2:0)
Continental Quarterfinal #2 Quarterfinal #2 Winner
FC America Girls 97-98 Premier Red
10th Best Overall Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***