14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012 Under 17/18/19 Girls National Division
14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012 Under 17/18/19 Girls National Division
14th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge Sept 1-3, 2012
Under 17/18/19 Girls National Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 09:06 PM - Sep 03 2012
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Celtic FC Florida U17 94G SB Lightning U18 Celtic FC Florida U18 Satellite Beach Lightning U19
RSC 95 Steelers U17 Lake County Rampage U18 Team Boca 94-95 Navy U18 Rockledge RSC '93 Girls Black U19
Florida Fire Juniors U17 CCSC Black U18 Oldsmar Soccer Club U18
Jupiter United Elite U18 Jupiter United Soccer Premier U18

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Celtic FC Florida U17
4:0
3 / 5
2:0
3 / 3
0:0
1 / 0
2:0
3 / 3
10/+11
8
0
1WW4
P  
RSC 95 Steelers U17
0:4
0 / -4
0:2
0 / -2
1:1
1 / 0
0:1
0 / -1
1/-7
1
8
L2T4
P  
Florida Fire Juniors U17
3:0
3 / 4
0:2
0 / -2
1:1
1 / 0
1:1
1 / 0
5/+2
5
4
LT34
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
94G SB Lightning U18
0:3
0 / -3
0:1
0 / -1
0:2
0 / -2
:
/
/  
P  
Lake County Rampage U18
2:2
1 / 0
2:0
3 / 3
0:1
0 / -1
:
/
/  
P  
CCSC Black U18
2:2
1 / 0
0:0
1 / 0
1:1
1 / 0
:
/
/  
P  
Jupiter United Elite U18
1:0
3 / 2
1:0
3 / 2
1:0
3 / 2
:
/
/  
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Celtic FC Florida U18
0:1
0 / -1
0:4
0 / -4
0:1
0 / -1
0/-6
0
6
1L3L
P  
Team Boca 94-95 Navy U18
1:0
3 / 2
1:5
0 / -4
3:2
3 / +1
6/-1
5
7
W234
P  
Oldsmar Soccer Club U18
2:0
3 / 3
3:0
3 / 4
2:0
3 / 3
9/+10
7
0
123W
P  
Jupiter United Soccer Premier U18
0:3
0 / -3
0:3
0 / -3
1:0
3 / 2
3/-4
1
6
W2L4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP D POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Satellite Beach Lightning U19
0:2
0 / -2
4:0
3 / 5
2:3
0 / -1
3/+2
6
5
1234
P  
Rockledge RSC '93 Girls Black U19
3:0
3 / 4
5:1
3 / +4
0:2
0 / -2
6/+6
8
3
1234
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMME4Celtic FC Florida U17
4 : 0
RSC 95 Steelers U17
Saturday 8:00 AMME5Florida Fire Juniors U17
3 : 0
94G SB Lightning U18
Saturday 8:00 AMME6Lake County Rampage U18
2 : 2
CCSC Black U18
Saturday 9:30 AMME4Celtic FC Florida U18
0 : 1
Team Boca 94-95 Navy U18
Saturday 9:30 AMME5Oldsmar Soccer Club U18
2 : 0
Satellite Beach Lightning U19
Saturday 9:30 AMME6Jupiter United Soccer Premier U18
0 : 3
Rockledge RSC '93 Girls Black U19
Saturday 12:30 PMME4Celtic FC Florida U17
2 : 0
Florida Fire Juniors U17
Saturday 12:30 PMME5RSC 95 Steelers U17
0 : 2
Lake County Rampage U18
Saturday 12:30 PMME694G SB Lightning U18
0 : 1
Jupiter United Elite U18
Saturday 2:00 PMME4Oldsmar Soccer Club U18
3 : 0
Jupiter United Soccer Premier U18
Saturday 2:00 PMME5Celtic FC Florida U18
0 : 4
Satellite Beach Lightning U19
Saturday 2:00 PMME6Team Boca 94-95 Navy U18
1 : 5
Rockledge RSC '93 Girls Black U19
Sunday 11:00 AMME4RSC 95 Steelers U17
1 : 1
Florida Fire Juniors U17
Sunday 11:00 AMME5Celtic FC Florida U17
0 : 0
CCSC Black U18
Sunday 11:00 AMME6Lake County Rampage U18
0 : 1
Jupiter United Elite U18
Sunday 12:30 PMME4Celtic FC Florida U18
0 : 1
Jupiter United Soccer Premier U18
Sunday 12:30 PMME5Team Boca 94-95 Navy U18
3 : 2
Satellite Beach Lightning U19
Sunday 12:30 PMME6Oldsmar Soccer Club U18
2 : 0
Rockledge RSC '93 Girls Black U19
Sunday 3:30 PMME4Celtic FC Florida U17
2 : 0
94G SB Lightning U18
Sunday 3:30 PMME5RSC 95 Steelers U17
0 : 1
Jupiter United Elite U18
Sunday 3:30 PMME6Florida Fire Juniors U17
1 : 1
CCSC Black U18

 
Semifinals  
Jupiter United Elite U18
Best Record Group B U18 Girls National Championship
 
Mon 10:00 AM on ME1 Jupiter United Elite U18(3:2)
U18 National Semi Final 1  
   
Team Boca 94-95 Navy U18  
2nd Best Record Group C  
 
Mon 2:00 PM on ME1 Oldsmar Soccer Club U18(1:0)
U18 Girls National Championship Champion
 
Oldsmar Soccer Club U18  
Best Record Group C  
   
Mon 10:00 AM on ME2 Oldsmar Soccer Club U18(4:3)
U18 National Semi Final 2
 
Lake County Rampage U18
2nd Best Record Group B
Semifinals  
CCSC Black U18
3rd Best Record Group B
  U18 Girls Continental Championship
Mon 10:00 AM on ME5 CCSC Black U18(3:0)
U18 Continental Semi Final 1  
   
Celtic FC Florida U18  
4th Best Record Group C  
 
Mon 2:00 PM on ME6 CCSC Black U18(2:1)
U18 Girls Continental Championship Champion
 
Jupiter United Soccer Premier U18  
3rd Best Record Group C  
   
Mon 10:00 AM on ME6 94G SB Lightning U18(4:0)
U18 Continental Semi Final 2
 
94G SB Lightning U18
4th Best Record Group B
U17 Championship
Celtic FC Florida U17
Best U17 Record
 
 
Mon 12:00 PM on ME3 Celtic FC Florida U17(2:0)
U17 Championship Champion
 
 
Florida Fire Juniors U17
2nd Best U17 Record
U19 Championship
Rockledge RSC '93 Girls Black U19
Best U19 Record
 
 
Mon 12:00 PM on ME5 Satellite Beach Lightning U19(2:0)
U19 Championship Champion
 
 
Satellite Beach Lightning U19
3rd Best U19 Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***