15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013 Under 9/10 Boys
15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013 Under 9/10 Boys
15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013
Under 9/10 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 04:50 PM - Sep 02 2013
Group A
Florida Kraze Barcelona U9
Tsunami U9
U10 Satellite Lightning
U10 South Brevard Phoenix White
Tsunami U10

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Florida Kraze Barcelona U9
11:2
3 / +5
0:13
0 / -5
8:5
3 / +3
1:3
0 / -2
6/+1
11
23
1WLWL
3
P  
Tsunami U9
2:11
0 / -5
0:16
0 / -5
0:5
0 / -5
3:4
0 / -1
0/-16
5
36
L2LLL
5
P  
U10 Satellite Lightning
10:3
3 / +5
16:0
3 / 6
6:2
3 / +4
3:1
3 / +2
12/+17
18
6
WW3WW
1
P  
U10 South Brevard Phoenix White
3:10
0 / -5
0:9
0 / -5
5:8
0 / -3
4:3
3 / +1
3/-12
12
30
LWL4L
4
P  
Tsunami U10
13:0
3 / 6
9:0
3 / 6
2:6
0 / -4
5:0
3 / 6
9/+14
17
6
WWLW5
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMHV4AFlorida Kraze Barcelona U9
11 : 2
Tsunami U9
Saturday 9:15 AMHV4AU10 Satellite Lightning
10 : 3
U10 South Brevard Phoenix White
Saturday 12:00 PMHV4ATsunami U10
13 : 0
Florida Kraze Barcelona U9
Saturday 1:15 PMHV4AU10 Satellite Lightning
16 : 0
Tsunami U9
Saturday 4:00 PMHV4AU10 South Brevard Phoenix White
0 : 9
Tsunami U10
Sunday 8:00 AMHV4ATsunami U10
2 : 6
U10 Satellite Lightning
Sunday 10:00 AMHV4AU10 South Brevard Phoenix White
5 : 8
Florida Kraze Barcelona U9
Sunday 12:00 PMHV4ATsunami U9
0 : 5
Tsunami U10
Sunday 2:00 PMHV4AFlorida Kraze Barcelona U9
1 : 3
U10 Satellite Lightning
Sunday 4:00 PMHV4ATsunami U9
3 : 4
U10 South Brevard Phoenix White

U10 Championship
U10 Satellite Lightning
Best U10 Record
 
 
Mon 10:30 AM on HV4A U10 Satellite Lightning(5:2)
U10 Championship Champion
 
 
Tsunami U10
2nd Best U10 Record
U9 Championship
Florida Kraze Barcelona U9
Best U9 Record
 
 
Mon 10:30 AM on HV4B Florida Kraze Barcelona U9(7:3)
U9 Championship Champion
 
 
Tsunami U9
2nd Best U9 Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***