15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013 Under 9/10  Girls
15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013 Under 9/10 Girls
15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013
Under 9/10 Girls

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 06:44 PM - Sep 02 2013
Group A
Lightning Satellite Beach U9
Cooper City Cobras Red
Tsunami U10
South Brevard Lady Phoenix
E 03 Girls Premier (W FL Flames)
Satellite Beach Fireballs
Cooper City Cobras White

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lightning Satellite Beach U9
3:7
0 / -4
0:7
0 / -5
2:6
0 / -4
0:7
0 / -5
0/-18
5
27
1LL4L6L
7
P  
Cooper City Cobras Red
7:3
3 / +4
3:7
0 / -4
0:5
0 / -5
0:4
0 / -4
3/-9
8
19
W2L4LL7
5
P  
Tsunami U10
6:0
3 / 6
7:3
3 / +4
6:2
3 / +4
2:2
1 / 0
10/+14
17
7
WW3W56T
2
D  
South Brevard Lady Phoenix
0:6
0 / -5
2:2
1 / 0
1:1
1 / 0
0:5
0 / -5
2/-10
3
14
12L4TTL
6
P  
E 03 Girls Premier (W FL Flames)
6:0
3 / 6
2:2
1 / 0
5:0
3 / 6
7:0
3 / 6
10/+18
17
2
WW3T5W7
1
D  
Satellite Beach Fireballs
4:3
3 / +1
0:6
0 / -5
1:1
1 / 0
4:0
3 / 5
7/+1
9
10
1W3TL6W
3
V  
Cooper City Cobras White
3:4
0 / -1
7:0
3 / 6
2:2
1 / 0
5:0
3 / 6
7/+11
15
6
W2TW5L7
4
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMHV4BSatellite Beach Fireballs
4 : 3
Cooper City Cobras White
Saturday 9:15 AMHV4BLightning Satellite Beach U9
3 : 7
Cooper City Cobras Red
Saturday 10:30 AMHV4BTsunami U10
6 : 0
South Brevard Lady Phoenix
Saturday 12:00 PMHV4BE 03 Girls Premier (W FL Flames)
6 : 0
Satellite Beach Fireballs
Saturday 1:15 PMHV4BCooper City Cobras White
7 : 0
Lightning Satellite Beach U9
Saturday 2:30 PMHV4ACooper City Cobras Red
3 : 7
Tsunami U10
Saturday 4:00 PMHV4BSouth Brevard Lady Phoenix
2 : 2
E 03 Girls Premier (W FL Flames)
Sunday 8:00 AMHV4BLightning Satellite Beach U9
2 : 6
Tsunami U10
Sunday 9:15 AMHV4BCooper City Cobras Red
0 : 5
E 03 Girls Premier (W FL Flames)
Sunday 10:30 AMHV4BSouth Brevard Lady Phoenix
1 : 1
Satellite Beach Fireballs
Sunday 12:00 PMHV4BTsunami U10
2 : 2
Cooper City Cobras White
Sunday 1:30 PMHV4BLightning Satellite Beach U9
0 : 7
E 03 Girls Premier (W FL Flames)
Sunday 2:30 PMHV4BCooper City Cobras Red
0 : 4
Satellite Beach Fireballs
Sunday 4:00 PMHV4BSouth Brevard Lady Phoenix
0 : 5
Cooper City Cobras White

 
Semifinals Championship
E 03 Girls Premier (W FL Flames)
Best Record
 
Mon 8:30 AM on HV4A E 03 Girls Premier (W FL Flames)(5:2)
Semi Final 1  
   
Cooper City Cobras White  
4th Best Record  
 
Mon 12:30 PM on HV4A E 03 Girls Premier (W FL Flames)(2:1)
Championship Champion
 
Tsunami U10  
2nd Best Record  
   
Mon 8:30 AM on HV4B Satellite Beach Fireballs(3:2)
Semi Final 2
 
Satellite Beach Fireballs
3rd Best Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***