15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013 Under 11/12  Girls
15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013 Under 11/12 Girls
15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013
Under 11/12 Girls

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 06:44 PM - Sep 02 2013
Group A Group B
Space Coast Un.-Indian Harbour Bch E02 Girls Premier
Fishhawk U11 Blue Girls Davie United Sharks 02-03
Girls U11 E 02 Girls Club Cyclones

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Space Coast Un.-Indian Harbour Bch
3:4
0 / -1
12:1
3 / +5
6:2
3 / +4
6/+8
13
7
1LW
2
V  
Fishhawk U11 Blue Girls
4:3
3 / +1
1:5
0 / -4
9:0
3 / 6
6/+3
10
8
W2W
1
V  
Girls U11 E 02 Girls Club
0:4
0 / -4
1:12
0 / -5
0:9
0 / -5
0/-14
1
25
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
E02 Girls Premier
0:4
0 / -4
4:1
3 / +3
2:6
0 / -4
3/-5
6
11
1LW
2
V  
Davie United Sharks 02-03
4:0
3 / 5
5:1
3 / +4
8:0
3 / 6
9/+15
14
1
W2W
1
P  
Cyclones
4:0
3 / 5
1:4
0 / -3
0:8
0 / -5
3/-3
5
12
LL3
3
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMHV7ASpace Coast Un.-Indian Harbour Bch
3 : 4
Fishhawk U11 Blue Girls
Saturday 8:00 AMHV7BE02 Girls Premier
0 : 4
Davie United Sharks 02-03
Saturday 9:30 AMHV7AGirls U11 E 02 Girls Club
0 : 4
Cyclones
Saturday 12:30 PMHV7AFishhawk U11 Blue Girls
1 : 5
Davie United Sharks 02-03
Saturday 1:30 PMHV7BCyclones
1 : 4
E02 Girls Premier
Saturday 2:00 PMHV7AGirls U11 E 02 Girls Club
1 : 12
Space Coast Un.-Indian Harbour Bch
Sunday 10:30 AMHV7BE02 Girls Premier
2 : 6
Space Coast Un.-Indian Harbour Bch
Sunday 12:30 PMHV7AFishhawk U11 Blue Girls
9 : 0
Girls U11 E 02 Girls Club
Sunday 12:30 PMHV7BDavie United Sharks 02-03
8 : 0
Cyclones

 Semifinals Championships
Fishhawk U11 Blue Girls
Best Record Group A National Championship
 
Mon 8:00 AM on HV7A E02 Girls Premier(4:2)
National Semi Final 1 National Semi Final #1 Winner
   
E02 Girls Premier  
2nd Best Record Group B Mon 12:00 PM on HV7A Davie United Sharks 02-03(2:1)
Davie United Sharks 02-03 National Championship Champion
Best Record Group B  
   
Mon 8:00 AM on HV7B Davie United Sharks 02-03(8:3)
National Semi Final 2 National Semi Final #2 Winner
 
Space Coast Un.-Indian Harbour Bch
2nd Best Record Group A
Championship
Continental Championship
Girls U11 E 02 Girls Club
3rd Best Record Group A
 
 
Mon 10:00 AM on HV7A Cyclones(2:1)
Continental Championship Champion
 
 
Cyclones
3rd Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***