15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013 Under 14  Girls
15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013 Under 14 Girls
15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013
Under 14 Girls

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 06:45 PM - Sep 02 2013
Group A
RSC Steelers Black
Braden River Rage
Central Brevard Cyclones U14
Cooper City Cobras
Tsunami
Celtic FC Florida
Davie United Soccer Girls Grey

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
RSC Steelers Black
1:3
0 / -2
0:3
0 / -3
0:6
0 / -5
1:2
0 / -1
0/-11
2
14
1LL4L6L
7
P  
Braden River Rage
3:1
3 / +2
1:4
0 / -3
1:0
3 / 2
1:0
3 / 2
9/+3
6
5
W2L4WW7
2
P  
Central Brevard Cyclones U14
6:1
3 / +5
4:1
3 / +3
6:0
3 / 6
5:0
3 / 6
12/+20
19
2
WW3W56W
1
P  
Cooper City Cobras
1:6
0 / -5
1:0
3 / 2
2:0
3 / 3
1:3
0 / -2
6/-2
5
9
12L4WLW
5
M3  
Tsunami
1:0
3 / 2
0:1
0 / -1
0:1
0 / -1
2:1
3 / +1
6/+1
3
3
WL3L5W7
4
M3  
Celtic FC Florida
3:1
3 / +2
0:1
0 / -1
0:1
0 / -1
3:1
3 / +2
6/+2
6
4
1L3WL6W
3
M3  
Davie United Soccer Girls Grey
1:3
0 / -2
3:0
3 / 4
0:2
0 / -2
0:5
0 / -5
3/-5
4
10
W2LL5L7
6
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMHV5Celtic FC Florida
3 : 1
Davie United Soccer Girls Grey
Saturday 9:30 AMGM4RSC Steelers Black
1 : 3
Braden River Rage
Saturday 11:00 AMHV5Central Brevard Cyclones U14
6 : 1
Cooper City Cobras
Saturday 12:00 PMGM5Tsunami
1 : 0
Celtic FC Florida
Saturday 1:30 PMGM4Davie United Soccer Girls Grey
3 : 0
RSC Steelers Black
Saturday 3:00 PMHV3Braden River Rage
1 : 4
Central Brevard Cyclones U14
Saturday 4:00 PMGM4Cooper City Cobras
1 : 0
Tsunami
Sunday 8:00 AMGM5Braden River Rage
1 : 0
Tsunami
Sunday 9:30 AMHV5RSC Steelers Black
0 : 6
Central Brevard Cyclones U14
Sunday 11:00 AMGM5Cooper City Cobras
2 : 0
Davie United Soccer Girls Grey
Sunday 12:00 PMHV5Braden River Rage
1 : 0
Celtic FC Florida
Sunday 1:30 PMGM5RSC Steelers Black
1 : 2
Tsunami
Sunday 3:00 PMGM5Central Brevard Cyclones U14
5 : 0
Davie United Soccer Girls Grey
Sunday 4:30 PMGM5Cooper City Cobras
1 : 3
Celtic FC Florida

 
Semifinals Championship
Central Brevard Cyclones U14
Best Record
 
Mon 8:00 AM on HV3 Central Brevard Cyclones U14(2:0)
Semi Final 1  
   
Tsunami  
4th Best Record  
 
Mon 12:00 PM on HV5 Central Brevard Cyclones U14(4:0)
Championship Champion
 
Braden River Rage  
2nd Best Record  
   
Mon 8:00 AM on HV5 Celtic FC Florida(1:0)
Semi Final 2
 
Celtic FC Florida
3rd Best Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***