15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013 Under 15  Girls Continental/National Division
15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013 Under 15 Girls Continental/National Division
15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013
Under 15 Girls Continental/National Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 05:19 PM - Sep 02 2013
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Force Bulldogs Davie United Blue Cooper City Cobras G98-99 IYSA 98ForceGirls1
Weston FC Premier Black Port St John United Mako U15G Weston FC Premier Grey
Team Boca U15 Navy Lakeland FC Melbourne United Tsunami Wellington Wave - U15G Blue

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Force Bulldogs
0:5
0 / -5
0:1
0 / -1
0:4
0 / -4
0/-10
0
10
1LL
3
P  
Weston FC Premier Black
5:0
3 / 6
3:1
3 / +2
3:0
3 / 4
9/+12
11
1
W2W
1
P  
Team Boca U15 Navy
2:0
3 / 3
1:0
3 / 2
0:3
0 / -3
6/+2
3
3
WL3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Davie United Blue
6:1
3 / +5
8:0
3 / 6
4:0
3 / 5
9/+16
14
1
1WW
1
P  
Port St John United
1:6
0 / -5
1:3
0 / -2
3:0
3 / 4
3/-3
5
9
L2W
2
P  
Lakeland FC
0:2
0 / -2
0:8
0 / -5
0:3
0 / -3
0/-10
0
13
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Cooper City Cobras G98-99
1:0
3 / 2
0:2
0 / -2
0:2
0 / -2
3/-2
1
4
1WL
3
V  
Mako U15G
0:1
0 / -1
7:0
3 / 6
4:1
3 / +3
6/+8
9
2
L2W
1
P  
Melbourne United Tsunami
1:2
0 / -1
2:0
3 / 3
1:4
0 / -3
3/-1
4
6
WL3
2
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP D POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
IYSA 98ForceGirls1
6:0
3 / 6
4:1
3 / +3
2:0
3 / 3
9/+12
11
1
1WW
1
P  
Weston FC Premier Grey
0:6
0 / -5
0:7
0 / -5
0:4
0 / -4
0/-14
0
17
L2L
3
P  
Wellington Wave - U15G Blue
2:1
3 / +1
1:4
0 / -3
4:0
3 / 5
6/+3
7
5
LW3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:15 AMME4Force Bulldogs
0 : 5
Weston FC Premier Black
Saturday 9:30 AMME5Davie United Blue
6 : 1
Port St John United
Saturday 9:30 AMME6Team Boca U15 Navy
2 : 0
Lakeland FC
Saturday 10:30 AMME3IYSA 98ForceGirls1
6 : 0
Weston FC Premier Grey
Saturday 10:30 AMME4Melbourne United Tsunami
1 : 2
Wellington Wave - U15G Blue
Saturday 11:00 AMME2Cooper City Cobras G98-99
1 : 0
Mako U15G
Saturday 1:30 PMME4Team Boca U15 Navy
1 : 0
Force Bulldogs
Saturday 2:00 PMME5Lakeland FC
0 : 8
Davie United Blue
Saturday 2:00 PMME6Weston FC Premier Black
3 : 1
Port St John United
Saturday 2:30 PMME3Wellington Wave - U15G Blue
1 : 4
IYSA 98ForceGirls1
Saturday 3:00 PMME1Melbourne United Tsunami
2 : 0
Cooper City Cobras G98-99
Saturday 3:30 PMME4Mako U15G
7 : 0
Weston FC Premier Grey
Sunday 8:00 AMME3Weston FC Premier Black
3 : 0
Team Boca U15 Navy
Sunday 8:00 AMME4Port St John United
3 : 0
Lakeland FC
Sunday 8:00 AMME6Davie United Blue
4 : 0
Force Bulldogs
Sunday 9:30 AMME4Mako U15G
4 : 1
Melbourne United Tsunami
Sunday 9:30 AMME5Weston FC Premier Grey
0 : 4
Wellington Wave - U15G Blue
Sunday 9:30 AMME6IYSA 98ForceGirls1
2 : 0
Cooper City Cobras G98-99

 
Semifinals  
Weston FC Premier Black
Best Record Group A National Division Championship
 
Sun 1:30 PM on ME3 Mako U15G(2:1)
National Division Semi Final 1  
   
Mako U15G  
Best Record Group C  
 
Mon 8:30 AM on ME3 Davie United Blue(3:1)
National Division Championship Champion
 
IYSA 98ForceGirls1  
Best Record Group D  
   
Sun 1:30 PM on ME4 Davie United Blue(4:0)
National Division Semi Final 2
 
Davie United Blue
Best Record Group B
Semifinals  
Team Boca U15 Navy
2nd Best Record Group A
  Continental Division Championship
Sun 1:30 PM on ME5 Melbourne United Tsunami(1:0)
Continental Division Semi Final 1  
   
Melbourne United Tsunami  
2nd Best Record Group C  
 
Mon 10:30 AM on ME3 Melbourne United Tsunami(3:2)
Continental Division Championship Champion
 
Wellington Wave - U15G Blue  
2nd Best Record Group D  
   
Sun 1:30 PM on ME6 Port St John United(1:0)
Continental Division Semi Final 2
 
Port St John United
2nd Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***