15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013 High School Girls Continental/National Division
15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013 High School Girls Continental/National Division
15th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 31-Sept 2, 2013
High School Girls Continental/National Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 08:32 PM - Sep 02 2013
Group A Group B
Team Boca Wellington Blue
South Orlando Soccer AFC Diamonds
Oldsmar SC PBSA Nomads RED
PBSA Nomads BLUE Oldsmar Soccer Club U19W

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Team Boca
2:4
0 / -2
2:1
3 / +1
0:2
0 / -2
3/-3
4
7
1LLW
3
P  
South Orlando Soccer
4:2
3 / +2
1:0
3 / 2
1:1
1 / 0
7/+4
6
3
W2WT
1
P  
Oldsmar SC
3:0
3 / 4
0:1
0 / -1
2:0
3 / 3
6/+6
5
1
WL3W
2
P  
PBSA Nomads BLUE
0:3
0 / -3
1:2
0 / -1
1:1
1 / 0
1/-4
2
6
LTL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Wellington Blue
0:3
0 / -3
1:3
0 / -2
0:1
0 / -1
0/-6
1
7
1LLL
4
P  
AFC Diamonds
3:0
3 / 4
1:2
0 / -1
3:1
3 / +2
6/+5
7
3
W2LW
2
P  
PBSA Nomads RED
7:0
3 / 6
2:1
3 / +1
1:0
3 / 2
9/+9
8
1
WW3W
1
P  
Oldsmar Soccer Club U19W
0:7
0 / -5
3:1
3 / +2
1:3
0 / -2
3/-5
4
11
WLL4
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMME5Team Boca
2 : 4
South Orlando Soccer
Saturday 8:00 AMME6Oldsmar SC
3 : 0
PBSA Nomads BLUE
Saturday 11:00 AMME5Wellington Blue
0 : 3
AFC Diamonds
Saturday 11:00 AMME6PBSA Nomads RED
7 : 0
Oldsmar Soccer Club U19W
Saturday 12:30 PMME5South Orlando Soccer
1 : 0
Oldsmar SC
Saturday 12:30 PMME6PBSA Nomads BLUE
1 : 2
Team Boca
Saturday 3:30 PMME5AFC Diamonds
1 : 2
PBSA Nomads RED
Saturday 3:30 PMME6Oldsmar Soccer Club U19W
3 : 1
Wellington Blue
Sunday 9:30 AMME3PBSA Nomads BLUE
1 : 1
South Orlando Soccer
Sunday 11:00 AMME4Oldsmar SC
2 : 0
Team Boca
Sunday 11:00 AMME5PBSA Nomads RED
1 : 0
Wellington Blue
Sunday 11:00 AMME6Oldsmar Soccer Club U19W
1 : 3
AFC Diamonds

 
Semifinals  
South Orlando Soccer
Best Record Group A National Division Championship
 
Mon 9:30 AM on ME1 AFC Diamonds(5:1)
National Division Semi Final 1  
   
AFC Diamonds  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Mon 1:30 PM on ME4 PBSA Nomads RED(2:1)
National Division Championship Champion
 
PBSA Nomads RED  
Best Record Group B  
   
Mon 9:30 AM on ME2 PBSA Nomads RED(3:0)
National Division Semi Final 2
 
Oldsmar SC
2nd Best Record Group A
Semifinals  
Team Boca
3rd Best Record Group A
  Continental Division Championship
Mon 8:00 AM on ME1 Team Boca(2:1)
Continental Division Semi Final 1  
   
Wellington Blue  
4th Best Record Group B  
 
Mon 12:00 PM on ME1 PBSA Nomads BLUE(4:2)
Continental Division Championship Champion
 
Oldsmar Soccer Club U19W  
3rd Best Record Group B  
   
Mon 8:00 AM on ME2 PBSA Nomads BLUE(5:0)
Continental Division Semi Final 2
 
PBSA Nomads BLUE
4th Best Record Group A

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***