16th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge August 30-Sept 1, 2014 Under 9/10 Boys  U10 Girls
16th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 30-Sept 1, 2014 Under 9/10 Boys U10 Girls
16th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 30-Sept 1, 2014
Under 9/10 Boys U10 Girls

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 04:37 PM - Sep 01 2014
Group A Group B
FC Florida U9 Satellite Beach Lightning U10
E04 Select W. Fla Flames U10 Girls Central Brevard U10
Force U9 FC Florida U10

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
FC Florida U9
1:10
0 / -5
4:8
0 / -4
0:7
0 / -5
0/-14
5
25
1LL
3
P  
E04 Select W. Fla Flames U10 Girls
10:1
3 / +5
4:4
1 / 0
12:2
3 / +5
7/+10
14
7
W2W
1
P  
Force U9
1:9
0 / -5
8:4
3 / +4
2:12
0 / -5
3/-6
8
25
WL3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Satellite Beach Lightning U10
1:6
0 / -5
2:8
0 / -5
7:0
3 / 6
3/-4
8
14
1LL
3
P  
Central Brevard U10
6:1
3 / +5
4:4
1 / 0
2:7
0 / -5
4/0
11
12
W2L
2
P  
FC Florida U10
9:1
3 / +5
8:2
3 / +5
7:2
3 / +5
9/+15
15
5
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMHV4AForce U9
1 : 9
FC Florida U10
Saturday 9:15 AMHV4AFC Florida U9
1 : 10
E04 Select W. Fla Flames U10 Girls
Saturday 10:30 AMHV4ASatellite Beach Lightning U10
1 : 6
Central Brevard U10
Saturday 1:15 PMHV4AForce U9
8 : 4
FC Florida U9
Saturday 2:30 PMHV4AFC Florida U10
8 : 2
Satellite Beach Lightning U10
Saturday 3:45 PMHV4AE04 Select W. Fla Flames U10 Girls
4 : 4
Central Brevard U10
Sunday 8:00 AMHV4ASatellite Beach Lightning U10
7 : 0
FC Florida U9
Sunday 9:15 AMHV4ACentral Brevard U10
2 : 7
FC Florida U10
Sunday 10:30 AMHV4AE04 Select W. Fla Flames U10 Girls
12 : 2
Force U9

 Semifinals Championships
U9 Boys U10 Girls Championship
E04 Select W. Fla Flames U10 Girls
Best U9 Boys U10 Girls Record (Group A)
 
 
Mon 10:30 AM on HV4A E04 Select W. Fla Flames U10 Girls(10:0)
Force U9 U9 Boys U10 Girls Championship Champion
2nd Best Record Group A  
   
Sun 2:30 PM on HV4A Force U9(8:2)
U9 Boys U10 Girls Semi Final  
 
FC Florida U9
3rd Best Record Group A
Championship
U10 Boys Championship
FC Florida U10
Best U10 Boys Record (Group B)
 
 
Mon 9:00 AM on HV4A FC Florida U10(6:2)
Central Brevard U10 U10 Boys Championship Champion
2nd Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 1:15 PM on HV4A Central Brevard U10(5:3)
U10 Boys Semi Final
 
Satellite Beach Lightning U10
3rd Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***