16th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge August 30-Sept 1, 2014 High School Boys
16th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 30-Sept 1, 2014 High School Boys
16th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 30-Sept 1, 2014
High School Boys

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 04:48 PM - Sep 01 2014
Group A Group B
Greenacres Futbal Club U18 SC Spartans U18
FC Florida Premier U18 West Pines United U18
Titusville Thunder U16 Mako Elite U17

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Greenacres Futbal Club U18
1:1
1 / 0
9:0
3 / 6
0:0
1 / 0
5/+6
6
1
1TW
1
P  
FC Florida Premier U18
1:1
1 / 0
0:2
0 / -2
8:1
3 / +5
4/+3
6
4
T2W
2
P  
Titusville Thunder U16
1:2
0 / -1
0:9
0 / -5
1:8
0 / -5
0/-11
2
19
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
SC Spartans U18
1:2
0 / -1
1:1
1 / 0
0:0
1 / 0
2/-1
2
3
1LT
3
P  
West Pines United U18
2:1
3 / +1
2:0
3 / 3
1:0
3 / 2
9/+6
5
1
W2W
1
P  
Mako Elite U17
2:1
3 / +1
1:1
1 / 0
0:1
0 / -1
4/0
3
3
TL3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 11:00 AMME1Greenacres Futbal Club U18
1 : 1
FC Florida Premier U18
Saturday 11:00 AMME2SC Spartans U18
1 : 2
West Pines United U18
Saturday 12:00 PMME3Titusville Thunder U16
1 : 2
Mako Elite U17
Saturday 3:30 PMME2Mako Elite U17
1 : 1
SC Spartans U18
Saturday 4:00 PMME1Titusville Thunder U16
0 : 9
Greenacres Futbal Club U18
Saturday 5:00 PMME2FC Florida Premier U18
0 : 2
West Pines United U18
Sunday 11:00 AMME2West Pines United U18
1 : 0
Mako Elite U17
Sunday 11:00 AMME3SC Spartans U18
0 : 0
Greenacres Futbal Club U18
Sunday 11:30 AMME1FC Florida Premier U18
8 : 1
Titusville Thunder U16

 
 Semifinals B18 Championship
West Pines United U18
Best U18 Record
 
Sun 3:30 PM on ME1 SC Spartans U18(2:1)
U18 Semi Final 1  
   
SC Spartans U18  
4th Best U18 Record  
Mon 10:00 AM on ME2 SC Spartans U18(4:1)
B18 Championship Champion
Greenacres Futbal Club U18  
2nd Best U18 Record  
   
Sun 3:30 PM on ME2 Greenacres Futbal Club U18(3:1)
U18 Semi Final 2
 
FC Florida Premier U18
3rd Best U18 Record
U16-17 Championship
Mako Elite U17
Best U16-17 Record
 
 
Mon 10:00 AM on ME1 Mako Elite U17(6:1)
U16-17 Championship  Champion
 
 
Titusville Thunder U16
2nd Best U16-17 Record
..

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***